logo

Excuse me!  “I was swallowed by an enormous Honda...”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 52 Div. A”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Mexico
Feb 13, 2019
1967 cars
results

Sachsenring
Feb 27, 2019
1967 cars
results

Spa 1967
Mar 13, 2019
1967 cars
results

Le Mans Bugatti
Mar 27, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Watkins Glen
Apr 10, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Solitude
Apr 24, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Rouen
May 08, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Reims
May 22, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Kyalami
Jun 05, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Brands Hatch
Jun 19, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Zandvoort
Jul 03, 2019
1967 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 13, 2019 Mexico1967
Enrique Farina   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 27, 2019 Sachsenring1967
Joao Marcon   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 13, 2019 Spa 19671967
Pablo Sosa   EAG
||||||||||||||||| 17
Mar 27, 2019 Le Mans Bugatti1967


Apr 10, 2019 Watkins Glen1967


Apr 24, 2019 Solitude1967


May 08, 2019 Rouen1967


May 22, 2019 Reims1967


Jun 05, 2019 Kyalami1967


Jun 19, 2019 Brands Hatch1967


Jul 03, 2019 Zandvoort1967



Standings

pos. driver total pts Mex Sac SFr Bug WtG Sol Rou Rei Kya Bra Zan
1 José Fierroford 36 131013







2 Pablo Sosa 33 10617







3 Enrique Farina 29 17111







4 Eduardo Lima 29 11810







5 Lucas N 26 899







6 Joao Marcon 23
158







7 Ricardo Silva 21 9111







8 Carlos Cendejas 17
134







9 Eagle Rapids 17 476







10 Andres Oggero 9 621







11 Tito 8 7
1







12 Mati Falas 7

7







13 Chuck Koboldt 7 511







14 Miguel Palud 6
15







15 Facundo Galella 5
5








16 Marcos Mirande 3

3







17 Dario Fiocca 2 1
1







18 Valentin Brusaferri 1 1









19 Miguel MigComand 1

1







Scoring system: MYB2   14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 1 – You must start the race to earn the qual points! – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 José Fierroford 54 2h 16m 38.909s
2 Eduardo Lima 53 2h 15m 38.518s 1 lap 1 lap
3 Lucas N 53 2h 18m 17.021s 1 lap + 2m 38.503s
4 Pablo Sosa 50 2h 2m 32.610s 4 laps 3 laps
5 Eagle Rapids 46 2h 6m 28.622s 8 laps 4 laps
6 Enrique Farina 41 1h 30m 03.962s 13 laps 5 laps
7 Ricardo Silva 41 1h 43m 10.268s 13 laps + 13m 6.306s
8 Andres Oggero 33 1h 14m 34.103s 21 laps 8 laps
9 Joao Marcon 29 1h 30m 14.801s 25 laps 4 laps
10 Tito 28 1h 4m 31.234s 26 laps 1 lap
11 Chuck Koboldt 27 59m 02.363s 27 laps 1 lap
12 Carlos Cendejas 19 58m 32.462s 35 laps 8 laps
13 Mati Falas 11 44m 50.372s 43 laps 8 laps
14 Facundo Galella 10 28m 30.453s 44 laps 1 lap
15 Miguel Palud 10 32m 26.590s 44 laps + 3m 56.137s
16 Valentin Brusaferri 9 17m 44.009s 45 laps 1 lap
17 Marcos Mirande 6 20m 50.960s 48 laps 3 laps
18 Dario Fiocca 4 8m 15.484s 50 laps 2 laps
19 Miguel MigComand 2 7m 47.701s 52 laps 2 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Mex Sac SFr Bug WtG Sol Rou Rei Kya Bra Zan
1 Marcos Mirande 4

4







2 Andres Oggero 1.7 2 2 1







Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andres Oggero Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Carlos Cendejas BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1×
Chuck Koboldt BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Dario Fiocca Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×
Eagle Rapids BRM P115 3×
Eduardo Lima BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Enrique Farina BRM P115 2× Fer 312 1×
Facundo Galella Bra BT24 1×
Joao Marcon Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1×
José Fierroford BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1×
Lucas N Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Marcos Mirande BRM P115 1×
Mati Falas BRM P115 1×
Miguel MigComand Eag T1G 1×
Miguel Palud Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Pablo Sosa BRM P115 2× Eag T1G 1×
Ricardo Silva Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1×
Tito Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1×
Valentin Brusaferri Hon RA300 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
José Fierroford 2.33 2 2.33 4.33 2

3 100%
Joao Marcon 3.5 1 3.5 8.5 2


2 54%
Eduardo Lima 4 3 4 5.67 3


3 98%
Pablo Sosa 4 1 4 3.33 1

3 93%
Lucas N 5 4 5 10.33 9



3 98%
Ricardo Silva 6.33 3 4 7.33 5


3 76%
Enrique Farina 6.67 1 1.5 4.67 1
3 76%
Mati Falas 7 7 7 17 17



1 20%
Eagle Rapids 8 6 8 13 12



3 85%
Carlos Cendejas 9 8 8 6 4


2 35%
Facundo Galella 9 9 0 9 9



1 19%
Tito 9.5 7 7 10 9



2 52%
Andres Oggero 10.33 8 8 7.33 1



3 61%
Miguel Palud 10.5 9 0 2.5 2



2 19%
Marcos Mirande 11 11 0 3 3



1 11%
Valentin Brusaferri 11 11 0 6 6



1 17%
Chuck Koboldt 12.33 9 9 11.33 10



3 50%
Dario Fiocca 14 12 0 10.5 8



2 7%
Miguel MigComand 14 14 0 10 10



1 4%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
BRM P115 14 8.21 2 8.5 3

158
Eagle T1G 11 7.82 1 7.27 1 95
Ferrari 312 4 4.75 1 4.5 1

69
Brabham BT24 4 5.5 2 8.25 2


75
Lotus 49 4 8.75 3 6.5 1


55
Cooper T81B 3 9.33 8 8.33 5



52
Honda RA300 2 8.5 6 10.5 6



22


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Spa 1967 17 7 2.5/5 3:16.419s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
3:19.424s
Pablo Sosa, Eagle T1G
Sachsenring 13 8 2/5 2:32.429s
Patrick Cornu, Eagle T1G
2:36.799s
Andres Oggero, Lotus 49
Mexico 12 10 2/5 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:47.154s
Enrique Farina, Ferrari 312


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page