logo

Excuse me!  “...tried to do a passing maneuver on him on the right hander over the bump on the back straight. However I could never do that move and that was stupid on my part.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 52 Div. A”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Mexico
Feb 13, 2019
1967 cars
results

Sachsenring
Feb 27, 2019
1967 cars
results

Spa 1967
Mar 13, 2019
1967 cars
results

Le Mans Bugatti
Mar 27, 2019
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 10, 2019
1967 cars
results

Solitude
Apr 24, 2019
1967 cars
results

Rouen
May 08, 2019
1967 cars
results

Reims
May 22, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Kyalami
Jun 05, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Brands Hatch
Jun 19, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Zandvoort
Jul 03, 2019
1967 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 13, 2019 Mexico1967
Enrique Farina   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 27, 2019 Sachsenring1967
Joao Marcon   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 13, 2019 Spa 19671967
Pablo Sosa   EAG
||||||||||||||||| 17
Mar 27, 2019 Le Mans Bugatti1967
José Fierroford   FER
|||||||||||||||| 16
Apr 10, 2019 Watkins Glen1967
Enrique Farina   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Apr 24, 2019 Solitude1967
Enrique Farina   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
May 08, 2019 Rouen1967
Andres Oggero   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
May 22, 2019 Reims1967


Jun 05, 2019 Kyalami1967


Jun 19, 2019 Brands Hatch1967


Jul 03, 2019 Zandvoort1967



Standings

pos. driver total pts Mex Sac SFr Bug WtG Sol Rou Rei Kya Bra Zan
1 José Fierroford 89 13101315111314



2 Enrique Farina 83 1711111161611



3 Joao Marcon 67
1581014119



4 Eduardo Lima 60 118106997



5 Carlos Cendejas 54
134111088



6 Eagle Rapids 39 4764675



7 Lucas N 37 8991
10




8 Pablo Sosa 36 10617

21



9 Andres Oggero 34 6218
116



10 Ricardo Silva 29 9111
8





11 Marcos Mirande 27

313
110



12 Valentin Brusaferri 16 1

57
3



13 Mati Falas 16

7711




14 Tito 16 7
1116




15 Chuck Koboldt 16 511315




16 Dario Fiocca 10 1
11511



17 Doni Yourth 6





6



18 Miguel Palud 6
15







19 Víctor Peralta 5




14



20 Facundo Galella 5
5








21 Miguel MigComand 3

1
1
1



22 Juan Druetta 2


2






23 Sebastian Skinner 1


1






24 Faku 1



1





Scoring system: MYB2   14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 1 – You must start the race to earn the qual points! – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 José Fierroford 156 5h 14m 10.647000000001s
2 Eduardo Lima 155 5h 18m 18.717000000001s 1 lap 1 lap
3 Enrique Farina 143 4h 26m 53.641s 13 laps 12 laps
4 Eagle Rapids 143 5h 4m 21.552s 13 laps + 37m 27.911s
5 Joao Marcon 131 4h 28m 30.129999999999s 25 laps 12 laps
6 Carlos Cendejas 120 3h 53m 46.339s 36 laps 11 laps
7 Lucas N 90 3h 47m 59.312s 66 laps 30 laps
8 Valentin Brusaferri 89 2h 16m 18.098s 67 laps 1 lap
9 Andres Oggero 87 2h 59m 56.138999999999s 69 laps 2 laps
10 Ricardo Silva 81 2h 28m 02.1630000000005s 75 laps 6 laps
11 Chuck Koboldt 78 2h 41m 17.776s 78 laps 3 laps
12 Marcos Mirande 61 2h 9m 10.611s 95 laps 17 laps
13 Pablo Sosa 57 2h 25m 07.4639999999999s 99 laps 4 laps
14 Mati Falas 52 1h 49m 19.476s 104 laps 5 laps
15 Tito 41 1h 53m 17.003s 115 laps 11 laps
16 Dario Fiocca 37 59m 39.937s 119 laps 4 laps
17 Juan Druetta 26 45m 55.832s 130 laps 11 laps
18 Doni Yourth 23 46m 41.649s 133 laps 3 laps
19 Víctor Peralta 18 43m 15.001s 138 laps 5 laps
20 Sebastian Skinner 17 28m 49.318s 139 laps 1 lap
21 Facundo Galella 10 28m 30.453s 146 laps 7 laps
22 Miguel Palud 10 32m 26.590s 146 laps + 3m 56.137s
23 Miguel MigComand 9 21m 28.944s 147 laps 1 lap
24 Faku 0 0m 00.000s 156 laps 9 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Mex Sac SFr Bug WtG Sol Rou Rei Kya Bra Zan
1 Marcos Mirande 3.7

4 5
2 n.r.



2 Pablo Sosa 3.3 4 3 5

1 n.r.



3 Dario Fiocca 2.5 n.r.
n.r. n.r. 3 n.r. 2



4 Andres Oggero 1.7 2 2 1 n.r.
n.r. n.r.



5 Carlos Cendejas 1
n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 1 n.r.



Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andres Oggero Lot 49 2× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Carlos Cendejas Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Chuck Koboldt Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Dario Fiocca Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Doni Yourth BRM P115 1×
Eagle Rapids BRM P115 3× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1×
Eduardo Lima Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 2× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1×
Enrique Farina Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 2× Fer 312 2× Lot 49 1×
Facundo Galella Bra BT24 1×
Faku Coo T81B 1×
Joao Marcon Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 2× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1×
José Fierroford Fer 312 2× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1×
Juan Druetta Fer 312 1×
Lucas N Lot 49 2× BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Marcos Mirande BRM P115 2× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Mati Falas Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1×
Miguel MigComand Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1×
Miguel Palud Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Pablo Sosa Fer 312 2× BRM P115 2× Eag T1G 1×
Ricardo Silva Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1×
Sebastian Skinner Bra BT24 1×
Tito Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 1×
Valentin Brusaferri BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1×
Víctor Peralta Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
José Fierroford 2.14 1 2.14 3.86 2 7 100%
Joao Marcon 3.5 1 3.5 6.5 2 6 84%
Enrique Farina 4.29 1 2.17 3.29 1 7 92%
Eduardo Lima 5.29 3 5.29 7.86 3


7 99%
Carlos Cendejas 6.17 3 5.4 6.67 4

6 77%
Ricardo Silva 6.25 3 4.67 7 5


4 52%
Lucas N 6.4 4 6.4 12.2 9



5 58%
Marcos Mirande 6.75 2 3 3.5 2


4 39%
Pablo Sosa 7.4 1 4 2.6 1

5 37%
Doni Yourth 8 8 8 9 9



1 15%
Eagle Rapids 8.29 6 8.33 11.57 8



7 92%
Andres Oggero 8.5 1 5 5.33 1


6 56%
Facundo Galella 9 9 0 9 9



1 6%
Valentin Brusaferri 9.5 7 8 7 5



4 57%
Mati Falas 9.75 7 7 11.25 3



4 33%
Miguel Palud 10.5 9 0 2.5 2



2 6%
Víctor Peralta 11 10 0 9 4



2 12%
Chuck Koboldt 11.17 9 9.67 11.5 10



6 50%
Tito 11.2 7 7.5 12 9



5 26%
Juan Druetta 12 12 12 9 9



1 17%
Miguel MigComand 13 12 0 12 10



3 6%
Dario Fiocca 13.17 9 0 10.83 8



6 24%
Sebastian Skinner 14 14 0 8 8



1 11%
Faku 14 14 0 14 14



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 312 21 8.05 1 6.24 1
361
BRM P115 21 8.86 2 8.9 3

244
Brabham BT24 20 6.5 1 7.6 2 434
Eagle T1G 16 8.25 1 7.81 1 187
Lotus 49 12 6.42 1 7.67 1 244
Cooper T81B 6 10.5 6 9.83 5



67
Honda RA300 5 6.2 3 8.4 4


97


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Spa 1967 17 7 3.3/5 3:16.419s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
3:19.424s
Pablo Sosa, Eagle T1G
Le Mans Bugatti 16 13 5/5 1:35.470s
Gerd H, Lotus 49
1:36.296s
Enrique Farina, Lotus 49
Solitude 15 9 1.3/5 3:24.876s
Pablo Sosa, Ferrari 312
3:24.876s
Pablo Sosa, Ferrari 312
Watkins Glen 14 8 3/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:04.482s
Enrique Farina, Ferrari 312
Rouen 14 9 2/5 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:55.407s
Andres Oggero, Lotus 49
Sachsenring 13 8 2.5/5 2:31.114s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
2:36.799s
Andres Oggero, Lotus 49
Mexico 12 10 3/5 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:47.154s
Enrique Farina, Ferrari 312


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page