logo

Excuse me!  “With limited side vision and my limited skill the result was Shokre in the sky with diamonds.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: oAo “Season 22 Division 1”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Tucuman
Feb 09, 2019
1967 cars
results

Punta Fria
Feb 23, 2019
1967 cars
results

Bathurst
Mar 09, 2019
1967 cars
results

East London
Mar 23, 2019
1967 cars
results

Monacane
Apr 06, 2019
1967 cars
Jim Clark Memorial
more info

Sachsenring
Apr 20, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Zandvoort
May 04, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Nürburgring
May 18, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Borovaya Minsk
Aug 03, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Magny-Cours 1998
Aug 17, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Reims
Aug 31, 2019
1967 cars
Darren McLachlan Memorial
more info

Riverside 1966
Sep 14, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Mosport
Sep 28, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Portland
Oct 12, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Laguna Seca 1967
Oct 25, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Donnybrook 1971
Nov 09, 2019
1967 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 09, 2019 Tucuman1967
Roy van Drunen   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Feb 23, 2019 Punta Fria1967
Robert Fleurke   BRA
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Mar 09, 2019 Bathurst1967
Roy van Drunen   LOT
|||||||||||||||||||| 20
Mar 23, 2019 East London1967
Iestyn Davies   FER
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Apr 06, 2019 Monacane1967 “Jim Clark Memorial”


Apr 20, 2019 Sachsenring1967


May 04, 2019 Zandvoort1967


May 18, 2019 Nürburgring1967


Aug 03, 2019 Borovaya Minsk1967


Aug 17, 2019 Magny-Cours 19981967


Aug 31, 2019 Reims1967 “Darren McLachlan Memorial”


Sep 14, 2019 Riverside 19661967


Sep 28, 2019 Mosport1967


Oct 12, 2019 Portland1967


Oct 25, 2019 Laguna Seca 19671967


Nov 09, 2019 Donnybrook 19711967



Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Frank Miele 193 4h 8m 30.165s
2 Yannick Verheijen 189 4h 4m 55.680s 4 laps 4 laps
3 Dag Johnsen 187 4h 0m 37.553s 6 laps 2 laps
4 Enrique Farina 184 4h 0m 49.515s 9 laps 3 laps
5 Robert Fleurke 176 3h 40m 36.774s 17 laps 8 laps
6 Roy van Drunen 176 3h 40m 54.293s 17 laps + 17.519s
7 John Hammonds 164 3h 40m 55.900s 29 laps 12 laps
8 Michael Lowery 163 3h 6m 59.049s 30 laps 1 lap
9 Ed Cullen 161 3h 8m 20.549s 32 laps 2 laps
10 Doni Yourth 146 2h 54m 50.858s 47 laps 15 laps
11 Iestyn Davies 144 3h 17m 05.990s 49 laps 2 laps
12 Andrew Hutchinson 142 3h 23m 48.321s 51 laps 2 laps
13 Michiel Pompert 126 2h 22m 57.899s 67 laps 16 laps
14 Miguel Palud 89 2h 8m 06.152s 104 laps 37 laps
15 Carlos Cendejas 82 1h 52m 20.238s 111 laps 7 laps
16 Michi Kovacs 69 1h 18m 54.874s 124 laps 13 laps
17 Tristan Bot 64 1h 38m 06.613s 129 laps 5 laps
18 Bob Simpson 43 1h 1m 11.126s 150 laps 21 laps
19 Marcos Mirande 38 1h 3m 46.010s 155 laps 5 laps
20 Joao Marcon 0 0m 00.000s 193 laps 38 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Tuc PFr Bat Eas Mce Sac Zan Nur Bor M98 Rei Rvs Mos Prt Lag Dyb
1 Iestyn Davies 4 4 n.r. n.r. n.r.











2 Robert Fleurke 3.5 4 4 4 2











3 Yannick Verheijen 3.3 3 2 5 3











4 Dag Johnsen 2 n.r. 3 1 n.r.











5 Marcos Mirande 2

2 2











6 Michi Kovacs 1 1 n.r. n.r. 1











7 Carlos Cendejas 1
n.r. 1












Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Hutchinson BRM P115 3× Hon RA300 1×
Bob Simpson Bra BT24 2×
Carlos Cendejas Fer 312 2×
Dag Johnsen Bra BT24 3× Hon RA300 1×
Doni Yourth Coo T81B 3× Hon RA300 1×
Ed Cullen Bra BT24 3× Hon RA300 1×
Enrique Farina Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 1×
Frank Miele Lot 49 4×
Iestyn Davies Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 1×
Joao Marcon Eag T1G 4×
John Hammonds Bra BT24 4×
Marcos Mirande Hon RA300 2×
Michael Lowery Bra BT24 4×
Michi Kovacs Coo T81B 3× Bra BT24 1×
Michiel Pompert Coo T81B 3× Fer 312 1×
Miguel Palud Bra BT24 3×
Robert Fleurke Bra BT24 3× Fer 312 1×
Roy van Drunen Lot 49 4×
Tristan Bot Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 1×
Yannick Verheijen Fer 312 3× Coo T81B 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Frank Miele 3.75 3 3.75 6.25 4


4 99%
Roy van Drunen 4 1 1.33 1.25 1
4 91%
Robert Fleurke 4.5 1 1.67 1.75 1
4 91%
Yannick Verheijen 5.75 2 5.75 5.5 3

4 97%
Enrique Farina 6.25 5 6.25 7 6



4 95%
Iestyn Davies 6.5 1 3.33 7 3

4 74%
Michael Lowery 6.5 3 4 5.75 4


4 84%
Dag Johnsen 8 6 8 9 7



4 96%
John Hammonds 9.75 7 8.67 11.25 5



4 85%
Carlos Cendejas 10.5 9 10.5 13.5 11



2 42%
Ed Cullen 10.75 6 8.67 11.75 9



4 83%
Michiel Pompert 11.25 5 8 7 3



4 65%
Doni Yourth 12.25 9 10.33 16.25 15



4 75%
Andrew Hutchinson 12.5 10 12 15 13



4 73%
Tristan Bot 12.67 9 9 8.67 6



3 33%
Miguel Palud 12.67 7 10.5 11 5



3 46%
Michi Kovacs 13.75 8 8 13 12



4 36%
Marcos Mirande 14 13 0 15 14



2 20%
Bob Simpson 14.5 10 10 15.5 15



2 22%
Joao Marcon 18.25 16 0 17.5 16



4 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT24 27 9.15 1 9.11 2 1030
Ferrari 312 13 6.77 1 5.77 1
545
Cooper T81B 11 12.55 8 12.45 7



326
Lotus 49 8 3.88 1 3.75 1 369
Honda RA300 6 12.17 8 13.83 11



167
Eagle T1G 4 18.25 16 17.5 16



0
BRM P115 3 13 10 15.67 13



99


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Bathurst 20 12 2.6/5 1:58.484s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:58.484s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
Punta Fria 18 15 3/5 1:00.922s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:00.922s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
East London 18 11 2/5 1:19.886s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
1:19.886s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
Tucuman 16 11 3/5 1:01.368s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:01.368s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page