logo

Excuse me!  “Conversation between me and my wife during the race: Me: “Jeez... The gap is already 16 seconds...“ Wife: “Never mind, we love you even if you are dead last.“ Me: “Come on, I'm second!!!“ ... You see, such a prejudice I must fight at home :D ”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: oAo “Season 22 Division 2”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Tucuman
Feb 16, 2019
1967 cars
results

Punta Fria
Mar 02, 2019
1967 cars
results

Bathurst
Mar 16, 2019
1967 cars
results

East London
Mar 30, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Monacane
Apr 13, 2019
1967 cars
Jim Clark Memorial
more info

Sachsenring
Apr 27, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Zandvoort
May 11, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Nürburgring
May 25, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Borovaya Minsk
Aug 10, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Magny-Cours 1998
Aug 24, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Reims
Sep 07, 2019
1967 cars
Darren McLachlan Memorial
more info

Mosport
Oct 05, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Portland
Oct 19, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Laguna Seca 1967
Nov 02, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Donnybrook 1971
Nov 16, 2019
1967 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 16, 2019 Tucuman1967
Tames Oud   LOT
|||||||||||||||||||| 20
Mar 02, 2019 Punta Fria1967
Tames Oud   LOT
|||||||||||||||||||| 20
Mar 16, 2019 Bathurst1967
Tames Oud   LOT
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 30, 2019 East London1967


Apr 13, 2019 Monacane1967 “Jim Clark Memorial”


Apr 27, 2019 Sachsenring1967


May 11, 2019 Zandvoort1967


May 25, 2019 Nürburgring1967


Aug 10, 2019 Borovaya Minsk1967


Aug 24, 2019 Magny-Cours 19981967


Sep 07, 2019 Reims1967 “Darren McLachlan Memorial”


Oct 05, 2019 Mosport1967


Oct 19, 2019 Portland1967


Nov 02, 2019 Laguna Seca 19671967


Nov 16, 2019 Donnybrook 19711967



Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Tames Oud 150 3h 11m 22.805s
2 Pepe Higdon 147 3h 14m 15.324s 3 laps 3 laps
3 Ronnie Nilsson 145 3h 13m 05.175s 5 laps 2 laps
4 Bob Holada 142 3h 12m 04.006s 8 laps 3 laps
5 Ricardo Silva 130 2h 35m 10.231s 20 laps 12 laps
6 Eduardo Lima 120 2h 11m 54.579s 30 laps 10 laps
7 George Cheeseman 119 2h 10m 00.123s 31 laps 1 lap
8 Dan Down 110 2h 31m 05.019s 40 laps 9 laps
9 Tim Folkard 109 2h 32m 09.706s 41 laps 1 lap
10 tomy af 108 2h 27m 30.217s 42 laps 1 lap
11 Roberto Baldassarri 105 2h 30m 56.321s 45 laps 3 laps
12 Dorobantzu Niky 97 2h 23m 56.500s 53 laps 8 laps
13 Rudolf Goertz 93 2h 18m 43.015s 57 laps 4 laps
14 Kayo Michiels 88 1h 37m 41.307s 62 laps 5 laps
15 Don Dodge 88 2h 15m 51.234s 62 laps + 38m 9.927s
16 Mick Chapman 78 1h 46m 01.147s 72 laps 10 laps
17 Richard Busch 61 1h 17m 03.840s 89 laps 17 laps
18 Claudio Navonne 60 1h 4m 46.191s 90 laps 1 lap
19 Alain StCyr 59 1h 38m 07.747s 91 laps 1 lap
20 Bo Bruce 32 1h 7m 09.615s 118 laps 27 laps
21 Joao Marcon 0 0m 00.000s 150 laps 32 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Tuc PFr Bat Eas Mce Sac Zan Nur Bor M98 Rei Mos Prt Lag Dyb

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alain StCyr Bra BT24 2× Hon RA300 1×
Bo Bruce Bra BT24 3×
Bob Holada Hon RA300 2× Bra BT24 1×
Claudio Navonne Fer 312 1×
Dan Down Bra BT24 3×
Don Dodge Coo T81B 3×
Dorobantzu Niky Bra BT24 2× Hon RA300 1×
Eduardo Lima Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 1×
George Cheeseman Hon RA300 2×
Joao Marcon Eag T1G 3×
Kayo Michiels Coo T81B 3×
Mick Chapman Coo T81B 2×
Pepe Higdon Fer 312 3×
Ricardo Silva Bra BT24 3×
Richard Busch BRM P115 3×
Roberto Baldassarri Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1×
Ronnie Nilsson Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 1×
Rudolf Goertz Fer 312 3×
Tames Oud Lot 49 3×
Tim Folkard Coo T81B 3×
tomy af Bra BT24 3×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Tames Oud 1 1 1 1 1

3 100%
Claudio Navonne 2 2 2 2 2


1 40%
George Cheeseman 5 2 5 6.5 5


2 79%
Pepe Higdon 5.67 4 5.67 8.33 6



3 98%
tomy af 6.67 2 2.5 3.67 2

3 72%
Dan Down 7 3 3.5 3.33 3


3 73%
Eduardo Lima 8.33 3 4 4.67 3


3 80%
Ronnie Nilsson 8.33 8 8.33 9.67 9



3 97%
Mick Chapman 9 4 4 8 4



2 52%
Ricardo Silva 9 5 6 9.33 2



3 87%
Tim Folkard 9.67 6 8 10.67 8



3 73%
Bob Holada 10.33 9 10.33 14.67 11



3 95%
Roberto Baldassarri 10.67 7 10 8.33 7



3 70%
Rudolf Goertz 13 10 11 11.67 7



3 62%
Alain StCyr 13 9 9 14.67 13



3 39%
Kayo Michiels 13.33 6 6 11 9



3 59%
Bo Bruce 13.67 5 5 10 7



3 21%
Dorobantzu Niky 14.33 12 13.5 16.33 16



3 65%
Richard Busch 14.67 10 10 18.33 18



3 41%
Don Dodge 15 13 13.5 17.67 17



3 59%
Joao Marcon 19.67 19 0 19.67 19



3 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT24 21 10.38 2 8.76 2

713
Cooper T81B 12 12.08 4 12 4



417
Ferrari 312 11 8.18 2 8.18 2


440
Honda RA300 6 8.5 2 12.5 5


260
Lotus 49 3 1 1 1 1

150
BRM P115 3 14.67 10 18.33 18



61
Eagle T1G 3 19.67 19 19.67 19



0


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Tucuman 20 15 1:01.368s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:02.688s
Tames Oud, Lotus 49
Punta Fria 20 10 1:00.922s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:02.593s
Tames Oud, Lotus 49
Bathurst 19 13 1:58.484s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
2:01.633s
Tames Oud, Lotus 49


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page