logo

Excuse me!  “I tried to keep him in sight, but again my engine could not match the standards and gave up midrace.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GPLRacer “Fun Races 2015-18”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Oran Park
Dec 29, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Sprint Race 1
results

Oran Park
Dec 29, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Sprint Race 2
results

Nassau Oakes Field
Jan 26, 2016
F2 1967 cars
results

Riverside 1966
Apr 26, 2016
CA 1966 cars
results

Watkins Glen Snow
Dec 27, 2016
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Watkins Glen Snow
Dec 27, 2016
1965 cars
Race 2
results

Solitude Snow
Jan 03, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Solitude Snow
Jan 03, 2017
1965 cars
Race 2
results

Monza 10K
Jan 10, 2017
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Monza 10K
Jan 10, 2017
1966 cars
Race 2
results

Spa 1967
Jan 17, 2017
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Spa 1967
Jan 17, 2017
GT 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Goodwood
Jan 24, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Goodwood
Jan 24, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Grenzlandring
Jan 31, 2017
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Grenzlandring
Jan 31, 2017
1967 cars
Race 2
results

Targa Florio
Feb 10, 2017
GT 1967 cars
Time Trial
more info

Watkins Glen
Jul 31, 2018
X1 1967 cars
67x fun race 1
results

Watkins Glen
Jul 31, 2018
X1 1967 cars
67x fun race 2
reversed grid
results

Monza
Aug 07, 2018
X1 1967 cars
67x fun race 1
results

Monza
Aug 07, 2018
X1 1967 cars
67x fun race 2
reversed grid
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Dec 29, 2015 Oran ParkF2 1967 “Sprint Race 1”
Robert Fleurke   COO
|||||||||||| 12
Dec 29, 2015 Oran ParkF2 1967 “Sprint Race 2”
Paul Skingley   FER
||||||||||| 11
Jan 26, 2016 Nassau Oakes FieldF2 1967
Robert Fleurke   COO
|||||||||| 10
Apr 26, 2016 Riverside 1966CA 1966
Pedro van den Berg   MCL
||||||| 7
Dec 27, 2016 Watkins Glen Snow1965 “Race 1”
Yannick Verheijen   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Dec 27, 2016 Watkins Glen Snow1965 “Race 2”
Bastian Grupp   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Jan 03, 2017 Solitude Snow1965 “Race 1”
Pedro van den Berg   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Jan 03, 2017 Solitude Snow1965 “Race 2”
Pedro van den Berg   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Jan 10, 2017 Monza 10K1966 “Race 1”
Pedro van den Berg   FER
||||||||||||||| 15
Jan 10, 2017 Monza 10K1966 “Race 2”
Paul Skingley   MCL
||||||||||||||||| 17
Jan 17, 2017 Spa 1967GT 1967 “Race 1”
Yannick Verheijen   CHA
||||||||||| 11
Jan 17, 2017 Spa 1967GT 1967 “Race 2”
Bastian Grupp   CHA
||||||||||| 11
Jan 24, 2017 GoodwoodF2 1967 “Race 1”
Yannick Verheijen   LOT
||||||||| 9
Jan 24, 2017 GoodwoodF2 1967 “Race 2”
Yannick Verheijen   LOT
|||||||| 8
Jan 31, 2017 Grenzlandring1967 “Race 1”
Pedro van den Berg   EAG
|||||||||| 10
Jan 31, 2017 Grenzlandring1967 “Race 2”
Pedro van den Berg   EAG
||||||||||| 11
Feb 10, 2017 Targa FlorioGT 1967 “Time Trial”


Jul 31, 2018 Watkins GlenX1 1967 “67x fun race 1”
Erik vd Heijden   LOT
||||||||| 9
Jul 31, 2018 Watkins GlenX1 1967 reversed grid “67x fun race 2”
Erik vd Heijden   LOT
||||||||| 9
Aug 07, 2018 MonzaX1 1967 “67x fun race 1”
Erik vd Heijden   LOT
|||||||| 8
Aug 07, 2018 MonzaX1 1967 reversed grid “67x fun race 2”
Erik vd Heijden   LOT
||||||||| 9


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Paul Skingley 238 6h 44m 37.463s
2 Pedro van den Berg 228 7h 5m 32.604s 10 laps 10 laps
3 Marcel Gerris 210 5h 25m 50.889s 28 laps 18 laps
4 Fabian Casula 200 5h 56m 41.641s 38 laps 10 laps
5 Yannick Verheijen 175 5h 8m 40.588s 63 laps 25 laps
6 Stefan Roess 155 4h 50m 52.154s 83 laps 20 laps
7 Roo Mellor 136 3h 44m 19.766s 102 laps 19 laps
8 Bastian Grupp 127 4h 19m 02.262s 111 laps 9 laps
9 Alain Maurice 107 3h 2m 28.325s 131 laps 20 laps
10 Charles Young 96 3h 20m 27.025s 142 laps 11 laps
11 Roman Zherebtsov 86 1h 56m 54.140s 152 laps 10 laps
12 Jan Melissen 86 2h 11m 13.146s 152 laps + 14m 19.006s
13 Jani Posta 80 2h 11m 26.637s 158 laps 6 laps
14 Pavel Zherebtsov 76 3h 8m 54.871s 162 laps 4 laps
15 Erik vd Heijden 74 1h 33m 38.764s 164 laps 2 laps
16 Lance deBoyle 72 1h 37m 26.118s 166 laps 2 laps
17 Robert Fleurke 67 1h 46m 27.537s 171 laps 5 laps
18 Frank Mueller 52 1h 21m 19.756s 186 laps 15 laps
19 Michael Kaulfuss 51 1h 40m 55.185s 187 laps 1 lap
20 Tommie van Ostade 36 1h 33m 12.956s 202 laps 15 laps
21 Julien M. 34 1h 43m 23.822s 204 laps 2 laps
22 Frank Mueller GER 32 49m 00.0709999999999s 206 laps 2 laps
23 Remy Roesz 29 1h 23m 14.661s 209 laps 3 laps
24 Tom Johnson 23 50m 25.843s 215 laps 6 laps
25 Uli Hofmann 21 1h 3m 31.418s 217 laps 2 laps
26 Michi Kovacs 16 39m 59.830s 222 laps 5 laps
27 Konni Koch 16 40m 56.235s 222 laps + 56.405s
28 Gregory Taber 16 57m 02.280s 222 laps + 16m 6.045s
29 Achim Kraft 15 29m 26.571s 223 laps 1 lap
30 Carlos Cendejas 8 10m 42.996s 230 laps 7 laps
31 Bo Bruce 7 13m 38.001s 231 laps 1 lap
32 Mc Wolf 6 10m 44.544s 232 laps 1 lap
33 Tristan Bot 4 5m 27.407s 234 laps 2 laps
34 Martin Hunt 2 6m 03.491s 236 laps 2 laps
35 Iestyn Davies 0 0m 00.000s 238 laps 2 laps
36 speed bones 0 0m 00.000s 238 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating O
R
P
O
R
P
N
A
S
R
V
S
W
G
S
W
G
S
S
L
S
S
L
S
M
1
0
M
1
0
S
F
R
S
F
R
G
W
O
G
W
O
G
R
Z
G
R
Z
T
A
R
W
T
G
W
T
G
M
Z
A
M
Z
A
1 Robert Fleurke 4 4 4 5 3
















2 Yannick Verheijen 3.7 3 3

4 5 3 4 4 5 3 5 3 4 4 2




3 Marcel Gerris 3.3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.

3 1






4 4 4 4
4 Roman Zherebtsov 3.3











n.r. n.r. 3 4
n.r. 3

5 Jani Posta 3.3 3 3 3 4
















6 Roo Mellor 3.3 2 n.r. 4




4 3



3 4
3 3

7 Bastian Grupp 2.7



5 1 2 4 3 3 5 2 1 2


1 3

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Achim Kraft Lot 49 2× Lot 33 2× Lot 33 BRM 2×
Alain Maurice Bra BT11 3× Hon RA273 2× Mat MS5 1× Bra BT7 1× Mat MS7 1×
Bastian Grupp Bra BT11 4× Bra BT24 (67x) 2× Cha Mk2F 2× Bra BT23 2× Fer 312 (66) 2×
Bo Bruce Fer 312 1×
Carlos Cendejas Bra BT23 1× McL M4A 1×
Charles Young Fer 330 P4 2× Coo T77 2× Hon RA300 (67x) 2× Lot 49 2× Coo T84 1× Bra BT19 1×
Erik vd Heijden Lot 49 (67x) 4×
Fabian Casula Fer 312 (67x) 4× Lol T100 FVA 4× Fer 312 (66) 2× Fer 312 2× Lot 33 2×
Frank Mueller Hon RA272 4× Lot 48 2×
Frank Mueller GER McL M5A (67x) 2×
Gregory Taber For GT40 MkI 1× Mir M1 1×
Iestyn Davies Fer 312 (66) 1×
Jan Melissen Fer 512 4× Mat MS7 1× Mat MS5 1×
Jani Posta Lot 41B 2× Bra BT23 1× Lol T70 305 1×
Julien M. Lot 43 2× Bra BT7 2×
Konni Koch Bra BT23 1×
Lance deBoyle BRM P126 (67x) 4×
Marcel Gerris Eag T1G (67x) 4× McL M4A 3× Coo T81 2× Fer 512 2× Lol T70 305 1×
Martin Hunt Mat MS5 1×
Mc Wolf Lol T70 359 1×
Michael Kaulfuss BRM P261 3× Fer 312 (66) 2× Fer 330 P4 2× BRM P115 1×
Michi Kovacs McL M4A 1×
Paul Skingley Coo T77 4× Coo T84 2× Lol T70 MkIII 2× Fer 312 (67x) 2× Fer 312 2× Hon RA300 (67x) 2× Hon RA273 1× Fer 166 1× McL M2B 1× Lol T100 FVA 1×
Pavel Zherebtsov BRM P261 3× For GT40 MkIIb 2× Eag T1G (67x) 2× Bra BT19 1× Eag T1G (66) 1×
Pedro van den Berg Lot 33 4× Mat MS5 3× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 (66) 2× Fer 330 P4 2× McL M1B 361 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Mat MS7 1×
Remy Roesz Coo T81 2× Por 910 2× Lol T70 305 1×
Robert Fleurke Coo T84 2× Fer 166 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1×
Roman Zherebtsov Lot 41B 2× Coo T81B (67x) 2× Eag T1G 2×
Roo Mellor Lot 48 3× Lot 49 (67x) 2× Coo T81 2× Fer 312 2×
speed bones BRM P261 1×
Stefan Roess Bra BT11 4× Lol T100 BMW 4× Hon RA273 2× Bra BT20 (67x) 2× Lol T70 MkIII 2× Fer 312 1× Lol T70 359 1×
Tom Johnson Fer 312 (67x) 1× BRM P261 1×
Tommie van Ostade Coo T81B 2× BRM P261 2×
Tristan Bot Mat MS7 1×
Uli Hofmann Mir M1 2× Hon RA273 2×
Yannick Verheijen Fer 312 (66) 2× Bra BT11 2× Lot 48 2× BRM P261 2× McL M4A 2× Eag T1G 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Hon RA300 1× Mir M1 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Erik vd Heijden 1 1 1 0.5 0

4 25%
Michi Kovacs 2 2 2 3 3

1 5%
Robert Fleurke 2.25 1 1.33 3.25 1
4 22%
Gregory Taber 2.5 2 2.5 2.5 2
2 5%
Pedro van den Berg 2.94 1 2.94 4.19 1 16 75%
Paul Skingley 3.06 1 2.69 3.72 0 18 79%
Yannick Verheijen 3.5 1 2.58 2.14 1 14 58%
Roman Zherebtsov 3.5 2 2.8 3.67 0


6 28%
Tom Johnson 4.5 3 4.5 4 0


2 8%
Frank Mueller GER 5 5 5 2.5 0



2 11%
Jani Posta 5.25 3 5.25 8 5


4 26%
Konni Koch 6 6 6 4 4



1 5%
Tristan Bot 6 6 0 20 20



1 1%
Mc Wolf 6 6 0 20 20



1 2%
Roo Mellor 6.11 3 6.11 5.89 0


9 45%
Marcel Gerris 6.25 2 6.25 6.17 0

12 70%
Tommie van Ostade 6.5 5 6.5 8 5



4 12%
Julien M. 6.75 5 6.75 5.5 3



4 11%
Bastian Grupp 6.75 1 6.6 6.08 0


12 42%
Stefan Roess 6.81 2 5.22 7.44 0
16 51%
Alain Maurice 7 2 6.14 3.38 1
8 35%
Remy Roesz 7.2 4 6 6.4 2



5 10%
Pavel Zherebtsov 7.22 2 5.5 7.22 0

9 25%
Lance deBoyle 7.25 6 7.25 4 0



4 24%
Fabian Casula 7.86 3 7.86 7.93 0


14 66%
Charles Young 8.4 4 7.63 6.9 0



10 32%
Jan Melissen 9 6 8.2 8.83 4



6 28%
Bo Bruce 9 9 0 10 10



1 2%
Carlos Cendejas 9 8 0 3.5 3



2 3%
Frank Mueller 9.33 5 6.67 9.83 7



6 17%
Martin Hunt 10 10 0 10 10



1 1%
Michael Kaulfuss 10.25 8 8 9 6



8 17%
Uli Hofmann 10.75 5 8.5 6.25 5



4 7%
Achim Kraft 12.83 6 6 14 10



6 5%
speed bones 15 15 0 12 12



1 0%
Iestyn Davies 17 17 0 17 17



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT11 13 5 1 5.69 1
164
BRM P261 12 8 2 7.75 3

83
Ferrari 312 11 7.91 1 7.18 1 90
Ferrari 312 8 6.13 3 6.13 3


74
Lotus 33 8 8.75 1 7.5 1


68
Ferrari 312 7 5.14 3 2.29 0


131
McLaren M4A 7 6.14 2 5.14 2

118
Lotus 48 7 6.43 1 4.43 2
95
Honda RA273 7 10.14 2 7.14 3


56
Lotus 49 6 2.67 1 1 0

114
Eagle T1G 6 3.5 2 1.5 0
106
Matra MS5 6 5.67 2 7.33 3

90
Lola T100 6 5.83 2 7.83 2


111
Cooper T77 6 6.17 3 6.67 4

61
Ferrari 330 P4 6 6.5 4 6.67 3



36
Cooper T81 6 6.67 3 8.33 2


60
Ferrari 512 6 8.67 6 8.67 4



90
Eagle T1G 5 2 1 2.4 1
55
Cooper T84 5 4.6 1 3.4 1

52
Brabham BT23 5 6.2 4 4.6 3



53
Matra MS7 4 4.5 3 8.75 1

64
Honda RA300 4 5.25 2 2.5 0

72
Lotus 41B 4 5.5 2 7.75 4


62
Lola T70 MkIII 4 6 2 7.25 4
20
Mirage M1 4 6.25 2 3.75 2

19
Lotus 49 4 6.75 4 8.5 6



32
Lola T100 4 7 3 7.75 7


29
Honda RA272 4 8.5 5 10.75 7



47
Lola T70 305 3 4.67 3 5.33 4


47
Brabham BT7 3 7.67 7 5.67 3



34
Ferrari 166 2 1.5 1 3.5 3

40
Cooper T81B 2 3 2 2.5 0


42
Chaparral Mk2F 2 4 1 5.5 1


16
Lola T70 359 2 4 2 10.5 1

30
McLaren M5A 2 5 5 2.5 0



32
Lotus 43 2 6 5 6.5 6



20
Ford GT40 MkIIb 2 6.5 5 7 7



11
Cooper T81B 2 7 6 8 7



22
Brabham BT24 2 7.5 6 3 0



34
Brabham BT19 2 8.5 5 13.5 13



20
Brabham BT20 2 8.5 8 4 0



23
Porsche 910 2 9.5 8 9.5 8



8
Lotus 33 2 15.5 15 16 14



2
McLaren M1B 361 1 1 1 3 3


24
McLaren M2B 1 1 1 9 9


10
Chaparral Mk2D 1 1 1 1 1


8
Ford GT40 MkI 1 3 3 3 3


8
Huffaker Genie Mk10 1 5 5 8 8



11
BRM P115 1 10 10 9 9



6
Honda RA300 1 11 11 2 2



3
Eagle T1G 1 14 14 16 16



6


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Monza 10K 17 13 3/5 2:24.684s
Yannick Verheijen, Ferrari 312 (66)
2:24.684s
Yannick Verheijen, Ferrari 312 (66)
Solitude Snow 16 12 2.5/5 3:37.952s
Yannick Verheijen, BRM P261
3:38.878s
Alain Maurice, Brabham BT11
Solitude Snow 15 12 4/5 3:37.952s
Yannick Verheijen, BRM P261
3:37.952s
Yannick Verheijen, BRM P261
Monza 10K 15 12 3.5/5 2:24.684s
Yannick Verheijen, Ferrari 312 (66)
2:24.862s
Pedro van den Berg, Ferrari 312 (66)
Oran Park 12 10 3/5 1:08.556s
Alain Maurice, Matra MS7
1:08.735s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T84
Oran Park 11 10 3.3/5 1:08.556s
Alain Maurice, Matra MS7
1:08.556s
Alain Maurice, Matra MS7
Watkins Glen Snow 11 9 3/5 1:09.051s
Alain Maurice, Brabham BT11
1:09.051s
Alain Maurice, Brabham BT11
Spa 1967 11 8 3.5/5 3:22.346s
Gregory Taber, Chaparral Mk2F
3:28.883s
Gregory Taber, Mirage M1
Spa 1967 11 6 4/5 3:22.346s
Gregory Taber, Chaparral Mk2F
3:30.660s
Bastian Grupp, Chaparral Mk2F
Grenzlandring 11 8 3.3/5 1:44.363s
Renato Jungle, Eagle T1G
1:44.792s
Pedro van den Berg, Eagle T1G
Nassau Oakes Field 10 8 4/5 2:25.851s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
2:26.316s
Michi Kovacs, McLaren M4A
Watkins Glen Snow 10 9 4.5/5 1:09.051s
Alain Maurice, Brabham BT11
1:09.166s
Paul Skingley, Cooper T77
Grenzlandring 10 8 3.3/5 1:44.363s
Renato Jungle, Eagle T1G
1:44.519s
Yannick Verheijen, Eagle T1G
Goodwood 9 2 2/5 1:17.114s
Gareth Hall, McLaren M4A
1:17.256s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 48
Watkins Glen 9 9 3.3/5 1:03.890s
Erik vd Heijden, Lotus 49 (67x)
1:04.197s
Erik vd Heijden, Lotus 49 (67x)
Watkins Glen 9 9 2.7/5 1:03.890s
Erik vd Heijden, Lotus 49 (67x)
1:03.890s
Erik vd Heijden, Lotus 49 (67x)
Monza 9 8 4/5 1:26.650s
Miguel Palud, Lotus 49 (67x)
1:28.106s
Pavel Zherebtsov, Eagle T1G (67x)
Goodwood 8 6 3/5 1:17.114s
Gareth Hall, McLaren M4A
1:17.486s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 48
Monza 8 8 4/5 1:26.650s
Miguel Palud, Lotus 49 (67x)
1:27.510s
Erik vd Heijden, Lotus 49 (67x)
Riverside 1966 7 4 3.5/5 1:40.795s
Craig Larkin, Lola T70 359
1:41.526s
Stefan Roess, Lola T70 359


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page