logo

Excuse me!  “15 minutes to the end of qualifying I get called to move some furniture into the garage and thanks to that I missed the race. ”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GPLRacer “1965 Mod Cup (2019)”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Bathurst
Jan 22, 2019
1965 cars
results

Brands Hatch
Feb 05, 2019
1965 cars
results

Hockenheim 1932
Feb 19, 2019
1965 cars
results

Mosport Rain
Mar 05, 2019
1965 cars
results

Norisring
Mar 19, 2019
1965 cars
Brabham BT7 only
results

Jerez 1997
Apr 02, 2019
1965 cars
results

Trenton 1967
Apr 16, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Valbray
Apr 30, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Sandown 1968
May 14, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Road Atlanta 1971
May 28, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Schottenring
Jun 11, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Charterhall Airfield
Jun 25, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Roadblock
Aug 20, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Montlhéry
Sep 03, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Clermont–Ferrand
Sep 17, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Punta Fria
Oct 01, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Silverstone Club
Oct 15, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Borovaya Minsk
Oct 29, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Tucuman
Nov 12, 2019
1965 cars
more info

Goodwood
Nov 26, 2019
1965 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 22, 2019 Bathurst1965
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||||||| 17
Feb 05, 2019 Brands Hatch1965
Paul Skingley   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
Feb 19, 2019 Hockenheim 19321965
Piero Mercaldo   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 05, 2019 Mosport Rain1965
Paul Skingley   FER
||||||||||||||| 15
Mar 19, 2019 Norisring1965 Brabham BT7 only
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Apr 02, 2019 Jerez 19971965
Robert Fleurke   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Apr 16, 2019 Trenton 19671965


Apr 30, 2019 Valbray1965


May 14, 2019 Sandown 19681965


May 28, 2019 Road Atlanta 19711965


Jun 11, 2019 Schottenring1965


Jun 25, 2019 Charterhall Airfield1965


Aug 20, 2019 Roadblock1965


Sep 03, 2019 Montlhéry1965


Sep 17, 2019 Clermont–Ferrand1965


Oct 01, 2019 Punta Fria1965


Oct 15, 2019 Silverstone Club1965


Oct 29, 2019 Borovaya Minsk1965


Nov 12, 2019 Tucuman1965


Nov 26, 2019 Goodwood1965



Standings

pos. driver total pts Bat Bra H30 Msp Nor J97 Trt Vlb Snd RoA Sch Chr RRC Mtl CFe PFr Slv Bor Tuc Gwo
1 Paul Skingley 189 37410413535













2 Pedro van den Berg 174 272537272731













3 Stefan Roess 169 31033313737













4 Uli Hofmann 161 2935
333133













5 Robert Fleurke 160 41370
4141













6 Erik vd Heijden 132 35333529















7 Marco Mercaldo 129 02131192929













8 Bastian Grupp 123 23270252523













9 Laurent Coeffic 94 023
232325













10 Piero Mercaldo 90 330411600













11 Alain Maurice 78 0312918
0













12 Marcel Gerris 73 1819017190













13 Roman Zherebtsov 56 0292700














14 Andi Stangl 42 210021















15 Roo Mellor 37 1918

















16 Petr Romanov 37


37















17 Yannick Verheijen 35


35















18 Iestyn Davies 33



33














19 Pavel Zherebtsov 27




27













20 Doni Yourth 25 25


0














21 Lance deBoyle 21



021













22 Jan Melissen 21



21














23 Konstantin Zubov 17 0170

0













24 Alessandro Isacchini 0
0

















Scoring system: RACER 1   41 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23 21 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 90% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT11 | BRM P261 | Cooper T77 | Ferrari 512 | Honda RA272 | Lotus 33 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Pedro van den Berg 161 4h 26m 26.858s
2 Marco Mercaldo 156 4h 18m 08.2620000000006s 5 laps 5 laps
3 Paul Skingley 149 3h 41m 23.897999999999s 12 laps 7 laps
4 Uli Hofmann 148 3h 42m 51.531000000001s 13 laps 1 lap
5 Bastian Grupp 148 3h 46m 03.0020000000004s 13 laps + 3m 11.471s
6 Laurent Coeffic 142 3h 32m 01.2960000000003s 19 laps 6 laps
7 Stefan Roess 134 3h 39m 41.187s 27 laps 8 laps
8 Robert Fleurke 123 3h 9m 05.7800000000007s 38 laps 11 laps
9 Marcel Gerris 121 2h 58m 25.773999999999s 40 laps 2 laps
10 Piero Mercaldo 100 3h 2m 11.837s 61 laps 21 laps
11 Erik vd Heijden 91 2h 56m 02.902s 70 laps 9 laps
12 Alain Maurice 89 2h 52m 37.031999999999s 72 laps 2 laps
13 Roman Zherebtsov 61 2h 8m 27.690s 100 laps 28 laps
14 Lance deBoyle 59 1h 19m 15.076s 102 laps 2 laps
15 Andi Stangl 51 1h 33m 46.240s 110 laps 8 laps
16 Iestyn Davies 48 45m 15.437s 113 laps 3 laps
17 Jan Melissen 47 45m 17.665s 114 laps 1 lap
18 Roo Mellor 46 1h 28m 53.191s 115 laps 1 lap
19 Konstantin Zubov 33 57m 58.267s 128 laps 13 laps
20 Petr Romanov 30 44m 08.5830000000001s 131 laps 3 laps
21 Yannick Verheijen 30 44m 17.682s 131 laps + 9.0989999999997s
22 Pavel Zherebtsov 23 44m 31.978s 138 laps 7 laps
23 Doni Yourth 20 44m 17.919s 141 laps 3 laps
24 Alessandro Isacchini 0 0m 00.000s 161 laps 20 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Bat Bra H30 Msp Nor J97 Trt Vlb Snd RoA Sch Chr RRC Mtl CFe PFr Slv Bor Tuc Gwo
1 Robert Fleurke 4 4 4 n.r.
4 4













2 Yannick Verheijen 4


4















3 Roo Mellor 3 3 3

















4 Piero Mercaldo 2.8 4 n.r. 3 3 2 2













5 Bastian Grupp 2.3 3 3 1 n.r. n.r. n.r.













6 Roman Zherebtsov 2 3 3 2 1 1














Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alain Maurice Bra BT11 3× BRM P261 2×
Alessandro Isacchini Coo T77 1×
Andi Stangl Bra BT11 4×
Bastian Grupp Bra BT11 5× Bra BT7 1×
Doni Yourth Hon RA272 2×
Erik vd Heijden Hon RA272 4×
Iestyn Davies Bra BT7 1×
Jan Melissen Bra BT7 1×
Konstantin Zubov Fer 512 3× Lot 33 1×
Lance deBoyle Coo T77 1× Bra BT7 1×
Laurent Coeffic BRM P261 4× Bra BT7 1×
Marcel Gerris Fer 512 5× Bra BT7 1×
Marco Mercaldo Lot 33 4× Bra BT11 1× Bra BT7 1×
Paul Skingley Lot 33 4× Bra BT7 1× Fer 512 1×
Pavel Zherebtsov BRM P261 1×
Pedro van den Berg Lot 33 5× Bra BT7 1×
Petr Romanov Lot 33 1×
Piero Mercaldo Lot 33 4× Bra BT11 1× Bra BT7 1×
Robert Fleurke Bra BT7 3× BRM P261 1× Bra BT11 1×
Roman Zherebtsov Bra BT11 3× BRM P261 1× Bra BT7 1×
Roo Mellor Lot 33 2×
Stefan Roess Bra BT11 5× Bra BT7 1×
Uli Hofmann Lot 33 2× Fer 512 2× Bra BT7 1×
Yannick Verheijen BRM P261 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Petr Romanov 2 2 2 2 2

1 19%
Robert Fleurke 2.6 1 1.25 1.6 1
5 76%
Yannick Verheijen 3 3 3 7 7


1 19%
Paul Skingley 3.33 1 2 3.83 2
6 92%
Erik vd Heijden 4 3 4 2.75 1

4 56%
Iestyn Davies 4 4 4 14 14



1 30%
Uli Hofmann 4.4 3 4.4 4 1


5 91%
Stefan Roess 5.67 2 3.6 7 3


6 83%
Pedro van den Berg 6 2 6 9.83 6


6 99%
Pavel Zherebtsov 7 7 7 12 12



1 14%
Marco Mercaldo 8.5 5 8.5 8.5 4



6 96%
Bastian Grupp 8.67 7 8.2 10.17 9



6 91%
Piero Mercaldo 9.5 1 7.5 2.67 1

6 62%
Laurent Coeffic 9.8 8 9.8 12.6 10



5 88%
Jan Melissen 10 10 10 12 12



1 29%
Alain Maurice 10.2 5 7.67 8.6 5



5 55%
Lance deBoyle 11 10 11 9.5 8



2 36%
Roman Zherebtsov 11.4 6 6.5 9.2 7



5 38%
Doni Yourth 11.5 8 8 15 14



2 12%
Roo Mellor 11.5 11 11.5 11 7



2 28%
Andi Stangl 11.5 9 10 9.25 5



4 31%
Marcel Gerris 12.33 11 11.75 14.83 13



6 75%
Konstantin Zubov 13.75 12 13 14 11



4 20%
Alessandro Isacchini 15 15 0 6 6



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 33 23 7.7 1 6.74 1 481
Brabham BT11 23 8.43 1 8.48 1
400
Brabham BT7 16 6.75 1 6.88 1 631
Ferrari 512 11 10.18 1 11.55 3


181
BRM P261 10 8.7 3 10.4 1


183
Honda RA272 6 6.5 3 6.83 1

111
Cooper T77 2 12.5 10 8.5 6



23


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Bathurst 17 14 3.4/5 2:06.672s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT11
2:06.672s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT11
Brands Hatch 17 13 3.3/5 1:35.202s
Zack Speed, Honda RA272
1:35.551s
Uli Hofmann, Lotus 33
Mosport Rain 15 14 2.7/5 1:26.905s
Petr Romanov, Lotus 33
1:26.905s
Petr Romanov, Lotus 33
Norisring 15 12 2.3/5 0:54.732s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT7
0:54.732s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT7
Jerez 1997 14 11 3/5 1:51.667s
Piero Mercaldo, Lotus 33
1:51.667s
Piero Mercaldo, Lotus 33
Hockenheim 1932 13 7 2/5 3:11.287s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P261
3:11.287s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P261


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page