logo

Excuse me!  “I felt like I had the speed for podium, even after my mistake that dropped me down to 9th place... but this time i had no luck.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: UKGPL “Joe Shaw "Beefpie" Memorial Trophy”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Carthage 1935
Apr 18, 2017
1967 cars
Works driver use no Eagle, Lotus or Ferrari
results

Tripoli
Apr 23, 2017
1967 cars
results

Adelaide
Apr 25, 2017
1967 cars
each car may only be used once
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Apr 18, 2017 Carthage 19351967 Works driver use no Eagle, Lotus or Ferrari
Robert Fleurke   HON
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Apr 23, 2017 Tripoli1967
Robert Fleurke   BRM
||||||||||||||||| 17
Apr 25, 2017 Adelaide1967 each car may only be used once
Robert Fleurke   COO
|||||||||||||||| 16


Standings

pos. driver total pts Car Tri Ade
1 Robert Fleurke 150 505050
2 Tristan Bot 84 431328
3 Doni Yourth 71 28043
4 Dean Logan 67 92137
5 Tim Muttram 64 32320
6 Andrew Livingston 62 212813
7 Clive Gardner 57 25032
8 Iestyn Davies 50
2525
9 Bastian Grupp 49 151123
10 Phil Thornton 49 111919
11 Axel Cookie 43 0430
12 Andreas Gebhardt 41 17915
13 Colin Craig 40 02317
14 Gregory Taber 37 37

15 Pelle Buchner 37
37
16 Billy Nobrakes 34 1915
17 Dave Rainier 23 23

18 Bob Whitwell 21

21
19 John Hammonds 17 017
20 Francesco Molteni 13 1300
21 Sam Blood 7 7

22 Martin Hunt 0

0

Scoring system: UKGPL 1   50 43 37 32 28 25 23 21 19 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 3 2 1 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Robert Fleurke 62 2h 20m 18.663s
2 Dean Logan 60 2h 22m 33.755s 2 laps 2 laps
3 Clive Gardner 51 1h 54m 27.368s 11 laps 9 laps
4 Doni Yourth 50 1h 48m 58.637s 12 laps 1 lap
5 Tristan Bot 50 2h 4m 31.793s 12 laps + 15m 33.156s
6 Andrew Livingston 49 2h 4m 56.706s 13 laps 1 lap
7 Phil Thornton 48 2h 4m 18.774s 14 laps 1 lap
8 Bastian Grupp 43 1h 48m 15.749s 19 laps 5 laps
9 Andreas Gebhardt 42 1h 47m 27.325s 20 laps 1 lap
10 Tim Muttram 39 1h 46m 56.893s 23 laps 3 laps
11 Colin Craig 37 1h 28m 03.887s 25 laps 2 laps
12 Iestyn Davies 33 1h 13m 17.022s 29 laps 4 laps
13 Billy Nobrakes 32 1h 38m 27.416s 30 laps 1 lap
14 Francesco Molteni 27 1h 20m 14.436s 35 laps 5 laps
15 Axel Cookie 18 52m 36.029s 44 laps 9 laps
16 Bob Whitwell 17 27m 06.573s 45 laps 1 lap
17 John Hammonds 17 51m 04.922s 45 laps + 23m 58.349s
18 Pelle Buchner 16 46m 26.981s 46 laps 1 lap
19 Gregory Taber 16 49m 24.618s 46 laps + 2m 57.637s
20 Dave Rainier 16 50m 25.301s 46 laps + 1m 0.683s
21 Sam Blood 12 37m 01.933s 50 laps 4 laps
22 Martin Hunt 0 0m 00.000s 62 laps 12 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Car Tri Ade
1 Robert Fleurke 4 4 4 4
2 Axel Cookie 3 n.r. 4 2
3 Bastian Grupp 2 2 1 3

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andreas Gebhardt Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Andrew Livingston Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Axel Cookie Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1×
Bastian Grupp Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Billy Nobrakes Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Bob Whitwell Bra BT24 1×
Clive Gardner Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Colin Craig Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1×
Dave Rainier Lot 49 1×
Dean Logan BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1×
Doni Yourth BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1×
Francesco Molteni Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Gregory Taber Hon RA300 1×
Iestyn Davies Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1×
John Hammonds Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1×
Martin Hunt Bra BT24 1×
Pelle Buchner Hon RA300 1×
Phil Thornton Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1×
Robert Fleurke BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1×
Sam Blood Hon RA300 1×
Tim Muttram BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1×
Tristan Bot BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Robert Fleurke 1 1 1 2.33 1

3 100%
Pelle Buchner 3 3 3 1 1


1 26%
Gregory Taber 3 3 3 4 4


1 26%
Iestyn Davies 6 6 6 5.5 5


2 53%
Tristan Bot 6.33 2 7 3.67 1

3 81%
Tim Muttram 7 4 4 7 3



3 63%
Dave Rainier 7 7 7 12 12



1 26%
Doni Yourth 8 2 3.5 11.33 7


3 81%
Bob Whitwell 8 8 0 9 9



1 27%
Dean Logan 8.33 3 8.33 12.67 11


3 97%
Andrew Livingston 8.33 5 6.5 8.67 7



3 79%
Clive Gardner 8.67 4 5 11.67 4



3 82%
Billy Nobrakes 10 9 10 10.5 7



2 52%
Phil Thornton 10.33 9 11 13.67 10



3 77%
Bastian Grupp 10.33 7 11 9 2



3 69%
Colin Craig 11 7 7 9.33 6



3 60%
Axel Cookie 11.33 2 2 3.67 3


3 29%
Andreas Gebhardt 11.67 10 10 13.33 11



3 68%
Francesco Molteni 13.67 12 12 10 6



3 44%
John Hammonds 14 10 10 16.5 16



2 27%
Sam Blood 15 15 15 5 5



1 19%
Martin Hunt 16 16 0 15 15



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Honda RA300 13 6.54 1 7.46 1 196
Brabham BT24 9 9.11 2 9.44 1

134
Cooper T81B 7 8.14 1 7.43 2

134
Lotus 49 7 11.43 7 9.43 2



81
BRM P115 6 9.67 1 10.83 4


74
Eagle T1G 6 13.33 9 11.83 3



66
Ferrari 312 3 6 2 8 3


50


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Carthage 1935 18 15 3/5 2:58.696s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA300
2:58.696s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA300
Tripoli 17 12 3/5 2:48.473s
Renato Jungle, Eagle T1G
2:50.414s
Iestyn Davies, Honda RA300
Adelaide 16 4 3/5 1:29.407s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
1:29.820s
Tristan Bot, Brabham BT24


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page