logo

Excuse me!  “Crap qually time - I could have walked faster.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Groundhog “Summer Sundays Hotlap Challenge 2015”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Leipzig
May 31, 2015
1967 cars
results

El Pinar
Jun 07, 2015
1965 cars
results

Le Mas du Clos
Jun 14, 2015
GT 1967 cars
Cancelled
more info

Olivers Mount
Jun 21, 2015
F2 1967 cars
results

Pau
Jun 28, 2015
1965 cars
Cancelled
more info

Sodegaura Forest
Jul 05, 2015
CA 1971 cars
Cancelled
more info

Bridgehampton
Jul 12, 2015
1966 cars
Cancelled
more info

Beal Valley
Jul 19, 2015
1967 cars
results

Népliget 1936
Jul 26, 2015
1969 cars
Cancelled
more info

Lourenco Marques
Aug 02, 2015
1965 cars
Cancelled
more info

Bottomless Lakes
Aug 16, 2015
1966 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
May 31, 2015 Leipzig1967 closed
Robert Fleurke   COO
||||| 5
Jun 07, 2015 El Pinar1965 closed
Robert Fleurke   BRM
||| 3
Jun 14, 2015 Le Mas du ClosGT 1967 closed “Cancelled”


Jun 21, 2015 Olivers MountF2 1967 closed
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||| 3
Jun 28, 2015 Pau1965 closed “Cancelled”


Jul 05, 2015 Sodegaura ForestCA 1971 closed “Cancelled”


Jul 12, 2015 Bridgehampton1966 closed “Cancelled”


Jul 19, 2015 Beal Valley1967 closed
Roo Mellor   LOT
|||| 4
Jul 26, 2015 Népliget 19361969 closed “Cancelled”


Aug 02, 2015 Lourenco Marques1965 closed “Cancelled”


Aug 16, 2015 Bottomless Lakes1966 closed
Iestyn Davies   LOT
||| 3


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Jani Posta 5 11m 49.920s
2 Robert Fleurke 4 8m 05.108s 1 lap 1 lap
3 Joao Marcon 2 2m 45.128s 3 laps 2 laps
4 Roo Mellor 2 7m 06.124s 3 laps + 4m 20.996s
5 Alex Barresi 1 1m 30.641s 4 laps 1 lap
6 Yannick Verheijen 1 1m 33.615s 4 laps + 2.974s
7 Bastian Grupp 1 1m 48.598s 4 laps + 14.983s
8 Iestyn Davies 1 3m 29.199s 4 laps + 1m 40.601s
9 Marcos Mirande 1 3m 58.132s 4 laps + 28.933s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Lei EPi LMC OMt Pau Sod Bri BeV Nep Lou Bot
1 Roo Mellor 4






5

3
2 Iestyn Davies 4









4
3 Robert Fleurke 3.7 3 4
4


n.r.


4 Jani Posta 3.6 3 4
4


5

2
5 Yannick Verheijen 3 3









6 Bastian Grupp 3


3






Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alex Barresi Coo T81B 1×
Bastian Grupp Fer 166 1×
Iestyn Davies Lot 43 1×
Jani Posta Bra BT24 1× Fer 512 1× Fer 246 1× Fer 166 1× Lot 49 1×
Joao Marcon Bra BT11 1× Bra BT24 1×
Marcos Mirande Hon RA300 1×
Robert Fleurke BRM P115 1× BRM P261 1× Bra BT14 1× Coo T81B 1×
Roo Mellor Lot 33 BRM 1× Lot 49 1×
Yannick Verheijen Fer 312 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Robert Fleurke 1.5 1 1.5 0 0
4 80%
Roo Mellor 1.5 1 1.5 0 0
2 40%
Iestyn Davies 1 1 1 0 0

1 20%
Alex Barresi 2 2 2 0 0


1 20%
Jani Posta 2.6 2 2.6 0 0

5 100%
Joao Marcon 3 2 3 0 0


2 40%
Bastian Grupp 3 3 3 0 0


1 20%
Marcos Mirande 4 4 4 0 0



1 20%
Yannick Verheijen 5 5 5 0 0



1 20%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Cooper T81B 2 1.5 1 0 0
2
Lotus 49 2 2 1 0 0
2
Ferrari 166 2 2.5 2 0 0

2
Brabham BT24 2 3 2 0 0


2
Lotus 43 1 1 1 0 0

1
BRM P261 1 1 1 0 0

1
Brabham BT14 1 1 1 0 0

1
Brabham BT11 1 2 2 0 0


1
Lotus 33 1 2 2 0 0


1
Ferrari 512 1 3 3 0 0


1
Ferrari 246 1 3 3 0 0


1
BRM P115 1 3 3 0 0


1
Honda RA300 1 4 4 0 0



1
Ferrari 312 1 5 5 0 0



1


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Leipzig 5 5 3/5 1:28.546s
Mario Wilhelm, Honda RA300
1:30.050s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
Beal Valley 4 4 5/5 3:33.610s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49
3:33.610s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49
El Pinar 3 3 4/5 1:11.637s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 33
1:12.369s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P261
Olivers Mount 3 3 3.7/5 1:43.443s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT14
1:43.443s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT14
Bottomless Lakes 3 3 3/5 3:27.390s
Robby Hunter, Cooper T81
3:29.199s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 43


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page