logo

Excuse me!  “I managed to make only one mistake (unknown for me).”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: UKGPL “Season 29 – 1966 Historics Trophy”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Zandvoort
Feb 09, 2016
1966 cars
Round 8
2L cars only
results

Bremgarten
Feb 23, 2016
1966 cars
3L cars
results

Adelaide
Mar 08, 2016
1966 cars
2l cars
results

Spa 1967
Jul 16, 2017
1966 cars
re-run of the fourth round
3l cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 09, 2016 Zandvoort1966 2L cars only “Round 8”
Tristan Bot   BRA
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 23, 2016 Bremgarten1966 3L cars
Tristan Bot   MCL
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 08, 2016 Adelaide1966 2l cars
Tim Muttram   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Jul 16, 2017 Spa 19671966 3l cars “re-run of the fourth round”



Standings

pos. driver total pts Zan Bre Ade SFr
1 Tim Muttram 136 434350
2 Tristan Bot 100 50500
3 Dave Rainier 86 213728
4 Dean Logan 80 37043
5 Doni Yourth 60 23037
6 Axel Cookie 32 3200
7 Jani Posta 32
32

8 Andreas Gebhardt 32

32
9 Iestyn Davies 28
280
10 Ray Cattini 28 280

11 Clive Gardner 25 2500
12 Bastian Grupp 19 1900
13 Phil Thornton 17 170

14 Philippe Girard 15 15


15 Gregory Taber 0
0

16 Sam Blood 0 0


Scoring system: UKGPL 1   50 43 37 32 28 25 23 21 19 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 3 2 1 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT11 2.5 | BRM P83 | Cooper T81 | Eagle T1G (66) | Ferrari 246 | Lotus 33 BRM | McLaren M2B |


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Tim Muttram 86 2h 31m 29.466s
2 Dave Rainier 83 2h 30m 56.139s 3 laps 3 laps
3 Dean Logan 64 1h 37m 32.200s 22 laps 19 laps
4 Doni Yourth 63 1h 38m 02.765s 23 laps 1 lap
5 Tristan Bot 60 1h 47m 05.661s 26 laps 3 laps
6 Axel Cookie 58 1h 36m 06.985s 28 laps 2 laps
7 Clive Gardner 48 1h 16m 40.457s 38 laps 10 laps
8 Bastian Grupp 38 1h 2m 05.624s 48 laps 10 laps
9 Ray Cattini 34 52m 06.403s 52 laps 4 laps
10 Andreas Gebhardt 30 48m 15.721s 56 laps 4 laps
11 Phil Thornton 23 38m 57.591s 63 laps 7 laps
12 Philippe Girard 19 30m 15.413s 67 laps 4 laps
13 Jani Posta 14 32m 40.104s 72 laps 5 laps
14 Iestyn Davies 13 29m 36.935s 73 laps 1 lap
15 Sam Blood 9 13m 25.621s 77 laps 4 laps
16 Gregory Taber 0 0m 00.000s 86 laps 9 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Zan Bre Ade SFr
1 Jani Posta 5
5

2 Iestyn Davies 4
4 n.r.
3 Axel Cookie 3.5 4 3 n.r.
4 Bastian Grupp 2.7 4 3 1

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andreas Gebhardt Bra BT11 2.7 1×
Axel Cookie Bra BT19 1× Fer 246 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1×
Bastian Grupp McL M2B 1× Lot 33 Climax 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1×
Clive Gardner Fer 312 (66) 1× Fer 246 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1×
Dave Rainier Eag T1G (66) 1× Fer 246 1× Lot 33 BRM 1×
Dean Logan Coo T81 1× Bra BT11 2.0 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1×
Doni Yourth BRM P83 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1× Lot 33 BRM 1×
Gregory Taber Fer 312 (66) 1×
Iestyn Davies Bra BT11 2.5 1× Lot 43 1×
Jani Posta Lot 43 1×
Phil Thornton McL M2B 1× Fer 246 1×
Philippe Girard Bra BT11 2.0 1×
Ray Cattini Eag T1G (66) 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1×
Sam Blood Bra BT11 2.0 1×
Tim Muttram Eag T1G (66) 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Fer 246 1×
Tristan Bot McL M2B 1× Lot 33 BRM 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Tim Muttram 1.67 1 1.67 3 2
3 99%
Tristan Bot 3.33 1 1 1.67 1

3 69%
Jani Posta 4 4 0 9 9



1 16%
Andreas Gebhardt 4 4 4 7 7



1 34%
Dave Rainier 5.33 3 5.33 10.33 9


3 95%
Axel Cookie 5.33 4 4 4.33 3



3 67%
Dean Logan 6 2 2.5 6.33 5

3 74%
Clive Gardner 6.67 6 6 5.33 4



3 55%
Doni Yourth 7.33 3 5 7.33 6


3 72%
Ray Cattini 7.5 5 5 8.5 4



2 39%
Iestyn Davies 7.5 5 0 2 1



2 15%
Bastian Grupp 8.67 8 9 10.33 9



3 44%
Phil Thornton 9.5 9 0 11 10



2 26%
Gregory Taber 11 11 0 2 2



1 0%
Philippe Girard 11 11 0 10 10



1 22%
Sam Blood 12 12 0 7 7



1 10%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT11 7 5.29 1 5.14 1
194
Ferrari 246 5 6 2 6.8 2


108
Brabham BT11 3 3 1 4 2

94
Eagle T1G 3 5 2 10 5

44
McLaren M2B 3 6 1 7.33 1

30
Lotus 33 3 7.67 7 6.67 3



69
Brabham BT11 3 8.33 2 7.33 5


59
Lotus 43 2 4.5 4 6 3



27
Ferrari 312 2 9 7 4.5 2



4
Brabham BT19 1 6 6 4 4



11
Lotus 33 1 9 9 9 9



2
BRM P83 1 12 12 6 6



0
Cooper T81 1 13 13 8 8



0


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Bremgarten 13 3 3.8/5 2:10.432s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
2:10.511s
Tristan Bot, McLaren M2B
Zandvoort 12 9 4/5 1:26.291s
Sam Dobie, Brabham BT11
1:26.888s
Tristan Bot, Brabham BT11 2.5
Adelaide 10 5 1/5 1:30.922s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT11 2.5
1:31.977s
Iestyn Davies, Brabham BT11 2.5


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page