logo

Excuse me!  “Got distracted by something else and forgot the computer altogether.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: UKGPL “Season 29 – Joe Shaw Memorial”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Nürburgring
Mar 29, 2016
1965 cars
Intermediate
results

Nürburgring
Apr 03, 2016
1967 cars
Pro
results

Anderstorp
Apr 05, 2016
1965 cars
Intermediate
results

Anderstorp
Apr 10, 2016
1967 cars
Pro
results

Borovaya Minsk
Apr 12, 2016
1965 cars
Intermediate
results

Zeltweg
Apr 17, 2016
1967 cars
Pro
results

Dragon’s Nest
Apr 19, 2016
1965 cars
Intermediate
results

Dragon’s Nest
Apr 24, 2016
1967 cars
Pro
results

Salzburgring 1976
Apr 26, 2016
1965 cars
Intermediate
results

Salzburgring 1976
May 01, 2016
1967 cars
Pro
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Mar 29, 2016 Nürburgring1965 “Intermediate”
Tristan Bot   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
Apr 03, 2016 Nürburgring1967 “Pro”
Gregory Taber   COO
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Apr 05, 2016 Anderstorp1965 “Intermediate”
Tim Muttram   HON
|||||||||||| 12
Apr 10, 2016 Anderstorp1967 “Pro”
Robert Fleurke   COO
||||||||||||||||| 17
Apr 12, 2016 Borovaya Minsk1965 “Intermediate”
Dean Logan   FER
||||||||||||||| 15
Apr 17, 2016 Zeltweg1967 “Pro”
Iestyn Davies   COO
||||||||||||||| 15
Apr 19, 2016 Dragon’s Nest1965 “Intermediate”
Tristan Bot   LOT
||||||||||| 11
Apr 24, 2016 Dragon’s Nest1967 “Pro”
Tristan Bot   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Apr 26, 2016 Salzburgring 19761965 “Intermediate”
Axel Cookie   BRM
|||||||||||| 12
May 01, 2016 Salzburgring 19761967 “Pro”
Axel Cookie   FER
||||||||||||||||| 17


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Andreas Gebhardt 232 7h 15m 04.424s
2 Robert Fleurke 224 6h 55m 29.803s 8 laps 8 laps
3 Dean Logan 203 6h 20m 03.132s 29 laps 21 laps
4 Doni Yourth 152 4h 35m 05.732s 80 laps 51 laps
5 Marco Mercaldo 152 4h 35m 41.852s 80 laps + 36.120s
6 Tristan Bot 136 4h 2m 55.789s 96 laps 16 laps
7 Clive Gardner 133 3h 34m 31.825s 99 laps 3 laps
8 Roo Mellor 131 3h 53m 58.828s 101 laps 2 laps
9 Ray Cattini 116 3h 22m 41.097s 116 laps 15 laps
10 Tim Muttram 109 4h 11m 39.471s 123 laps 7 laps
11 Bastian Grupp 105 3h 22m 12.874s 127 laps 4 laps
12 Axel Cookie 105 3h 26m 39.483s 127 laps + 4m 26.609s
13 Sam Blood 104 4h 2m 47.331s 128 laps 1 lap
14 Iestyn Davies 85 2h 40m 02.363s 147 laps 19 laps
15 Billy Nobrakes 82 2h 36m 23.269s 150 laps 3 laps
16 Dave Rainier 70 2h 20m 31.863s 162 laps 12 laps
17 Jani Posta 64 1h 46m 23.598s 168 laps 6 laps
18 Gregory Taber 64 2h 24m 53.593s 168 laps + 38m 29.995s
19 Martin Hunt 38 1h 27m 13.407s 194 laps 26 laps
20 Tommie van Ostade 34 49m 46.443s 198 laps 4 laps
21 Carlos Cendejas 30 1h 29m 48.556s 202 laps 4 laps
22 Peter Antonsen 27 44m 20.044s 205 laps 3 laps
23 Pelle Buchner 22 56m 07.678s 210 laps 5 laps
24 Joao Marcon 19 31m 48.356s 213 laps 3 laps
25 Gareth Hall 14 19m 45.153s 218 laps 5 laps
26 Bob Whitwell 14 1h 6m 27.034s 218 laps + 46m 41.881s
27 Dave Curtis 1 9m 41.139s 231 laps 13 laps
28 Ronnie Nilsson 0 0m 00.000s 232 laps 1 lap

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Nur Nur And And Bor Zel Dra Dra Slz Slz
1 Axel Cookie 4 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 3 n.r.
5 5
2 Carlos Cendejas 4 n.r.



4



3 Robert Fleurke 3.4 4 4 3 3 2 4 3 4 3 4
4 Roo Mellor 3.4 4
3
3
3
4
5 Iestyn Davies 3.3
3
3
4
n.r.
n.r.
6 Jani Posta 3.2
2
4 2
3

5
7 Bastian Grupp 2.3 4 1 2

2 3 2 3 1

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andreas Gebhardt Lot 33 5× Fer 312 5×
Axel Cookie BRM P261 3× Lot 33 2× Fer 312 2× Lot 49 2×
Bastian Grupp Bra BT11 3× Coo T81B 1× Lot 33 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Billy Nobrakes Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1×
Bob Whitwell Fer 312 1× BRM P261 1× Coo T81B 1×
Carlos Cendejas Bra BT11 1× Eag T1G 1×
Clive Gardner Hon RA300 4× Bra BT7 2× Coo T81B 1×
Dave Curtis Lot 33 1×
Dave Rainier Bra BT7 2× Hon RA272 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×
Dean Logan Fer 512 5× Bra BT24 4× Fer 312 1×
Doni Yourth Hon RA272 5× BRM P115 5×
Gareth Hall Lot 33 1×
Gregory Taber Coo T81B 3× Lot 33 1× Hon RA300 1×
Iestyn Davies Coo T81B 5×
Jani Posta BRM P261 2× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Joao Marcon Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1×
Marco Mercaldo Bra BT24 4× Lot 33 2× Hon RA272 1× BRM P261 1×
Martin Hunt Coo T77 1× BRM P261 1×
Pelle Buchner Hon RA300 2×
Peter Antonsen BRM P115 1×
Ray Cattini Bra BT7 5× BRM P115 4× Bra BT24 1×
Robert Fleurke Bra BT7 5× BRM P115 3× Coo T81B 2×
Ronnie Nilsson Lot 49 1×
Roo Mellor Lot 33 5×
Sam Blood Hon RA300 5× Hon RA272 1×
Tim Muttram Hon RA300 4× Hon RA272 2× BRM P261 1×
Tommie van Ostade Coo T77 1×
Tristan Bot Lot 33 5× Bra BT24 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Robert Fleurke 3.3 1 2.44 2.6 1 10 88%
Tristan Bot 3.67 1 2.2 2.33 1
6 54%
Tommie van Ostade 4 4 4 15 15



1 13%
Peter Antonsen 4 4 4 3 3



1 11%
Tim Muttram 5.14 1 3.2 4 1
7 43%
Roo Mellor 5.4 2 5.4 7.6 3


5 52%
Sam Blood 5.5 3 4.2 7.33 4


6 41%
Dean Logan 6.3 1 4.29 7.4 5
10 80%
Gregory Taber 7.4 1 3.33 5.4 3

5 25%
Andreas Gebhardt 7.4 4 6.67 9.6 4



10 91%
Carlos Cendejas 7.5 3 7.5 11 8


2 12%
Iestyn Davies 8.2 1 4 9 2

5 33%
Clive Gardner 8.43 3 5.5 8.43 4


7 52%
Axel Cookie 8.44 1 2.67 2.89 1

9 41%
Pelle Buchner 9 9 9 5 3



2 9%
Marco Mercaldo 9.13 5 7.33 9.13 4



8 60%
Doni Yourth 9.4 2 5.2 11 3


10 60%
Billy Nobrakes 9.6 8 8.33 12 8



5 32%
Jani Posta 9.6 3 3 9.8 5


5 25%
Gareth Hall 10 10 0 2 2



1 6%
Dave Rainier 10.4 4 8.33 13 6



5 28%
Martin Hunt 10.5 7 10.5 13.5 12



2 15%
Ray Cattini 11.4 4 6 10.2 5



10 46%
Joao Marcon 11.5 10 0 5 3


2 7%
Bastian Grupp 11.5 7 8.5 11.25 8



8 41%
Bob Whitwell 12 9 9 11.67 10



3 6%
Dave Curtis 16 16 0 17 17



1 0%
Ronnie Nilsson 17 17 0 16 16



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 33 23 6.48 1 6.57 1 507
Honda RA300 16 7.25 2 7 3

286
Ferrari 312 14 8.07 1 9.57 1
280
Brabham BT7 14 8.14 3 7.21 2


243
BRM P115 14 9 2 9.93 1

200
Cooper T81B 13 7.62 1 7 1 166
Brabham BT24 13 9.54 1 9.23 1


182
Honda RA272 10 7.8 1 7.7 1
144
BRM P261 9 8.44 1 7.11 1
101
Lotus 49 7 11.86 4 8.57 2



95
Ferrari 512 5 4.8 1 6 5
115
Brabham BT11 4 9 7 10.5 8



74
Eagle T1G 3 10 3 10.67 8


35
Cooper T77 2 9 4 15 15



38


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Nürburgring 18 8 2.5/5 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:05.495s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
Nürburgring 17 14 3.8/5 1:05.528s
Julepe Mepegueun, Lotus 33
10:01.206s
Doni Yourth, Honda RA272
Anderstorp 17 9 3.3/5 1:34.337s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 312
1:35.885s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
Salzburgring 1976 17 9 3.8/5 1:14.191s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:15.112s
Axel Cookie, Ferrari 312
Borovaya Minsk 15 8 2.3/5 1:23.971s
Mark Barresi, Lotus 33
1:24.584s
Dean Logan, Ferrari 512
Zeltweg 15 8 3.4/5 1:42.763s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:44.451s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T81B
Dragon’s Nest 13 9 3/5 1:28.044s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P115
1:28.044s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P115
Anderstorp 12 10 2.7/5 1:39.445s
Robby Hunter, Lotus 33
1:39.619s
Tristan Bot, Lotus 33
Salzburgring 1976 12 9 3.8/5 1:20.048s
Axel Cookie, BRM P261
1:20.048s
Axel Cookie, BRM P261
Dragon’s Nest 11 7 3/5 1:31.174s
Tristan Bot, Lotus 33
1:31.174s
Tristan Bot, Lotus 33


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page