logo

Excuse me!  “Maybe coincidentally I clicked Live Feed (which I normally do do, to see if anyone's still on track) and it all went pete tong.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: UKGPL “Season 30 – 1967 Privateers Trophy”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Monaco
May 29, 2016
1967 cars
results

Jarama
Jun 12, 2016
1967 cars
results

Riverside 1971
Jun 26, 2016
1967 cars
results

Estoril
Aug 14, 2016
1967 cars
results

Mosport
Aug 28, 2016
1967 cars
results

Laguna Seca 1967
Sep 11, 2016
1967 cars
results

Solitude
Sep 25, 2016
1967 cars
results

Dragon’s Nest
Oct 09, 2016
1967 cars
results

Reims
Oct 23, 2016
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Nov 06, 2016
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
May 29, 2016 Monaco1967
Jani Posta   COO
||||||||||| 11
Jun 12, 2016 Jarama1967
Dave Rainier   BRA
||||||||| 9
Jun 26, 2016 Riverside 19711967
Dave Rainier   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Aug 14, 2016 Estoril1967
Jani Posta   COO
||||||||| 9
Aug 28, 2016 Mosport1967
Philippe Girard   FER
|||||||| 8
Sep 11, 2016 Laguna Seca 19671967
Philippe Girard   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Sep 25, 2016 Solitude1967
Syd Drake   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Oct 09, 2016 Dragon’s Nest1967
Philippe Girard   FER
||||||||| 9
Oct 23, 2016 Reims1967
Bastian Grupp   EAG
||||||||| 9
Nov 06, 2016 Silverstone1967
Bastian Grupp   FER
||||||||||||| 13


Standings

pos. driver total pts Mco Jar Rsi Est Mos Lag Sol Dra Rei Sil
1 Philippe Girard 356 3243284350502850
32
2 Dave Rainier 314 23505037
430434325
3 Bastian Grupp 274 43
25
37
32375050
4 Ronnie Nilsson 259 3725
25323243
2837
5 Dave Curtis 253 213737
43370322323
6 Francesco Molteni 195 282102302337232515
7 Syd Drake 157


32

50
3243
8 Billy Nobrakes 144 0283228
0003719
9 M Turner 139 2523021280025017
10 Bernie Darwin 129
190190280212121
11 Jani Posta 123 50
2350000


12 Richard Welsh 81





2528
28
13 Martin Hunt 75 03243






14 Walter Conn 25




25



15 Gareth Hall 0 0



0



16 Oliver Rakonjac 0





0

0
17 Ivan Djjodjjo 0








0

Scoring system: UKGPL 1   50 43 37 32 28 25 23 21 19 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 3 2 1 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Philippe Girard 273 7h 13m 55.373s
2 Dave Rainier 246 6h 34m 29.552s 27 laps 27 laps
3 Ronnie Nilsson 239 6h 49m 18.322s 34 laps 7 laps
4 Dave Curtis 238 6h 10m 51.206s 35 laps 1 lap
5 Francesco Molteni 225 6h 44m 25.026s 48 laps 13 laps
6 M Turner 192 5h 30m 38.062s 81 laps 33 laps
7 Bastian Grupp 189 5h 23m 07.816s 84 laps 3 laps
8 Bernie Darwin 187 5h 11m 58.079s 86 laps 2 laps
9 Billy Nobrakes 151 4h 35m 26.146s 122 laps 36 laps
10 Jani Posta 111 2h 52m 51.446s 162 laps 40 laps
11 Syd Drake 97 3h 19m 02.858s 176 laps 14 laps
12 Richard Welsh 73 2h 8m 31.918s 200 laps 24 laps
13 Martin Hunt 70 1h 57m 59.593s 203 laps 3 laps
14 Walter Conn 41 53m 06.944s 232 laps 29 laps
15 Oliver Rakonjac 9 14m 18.639s 264 laps 32 laps
16 Ivan Djjodjjo 3 4m 58.321s 270 laps 6 laps
17 Gareth Hall 0 0m 00.000s 273 laps 3 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Mco Jar Rsi Est Mos Lag Sol Dra Rei Sil
1 Bastian Grupp 3.3 4
1
3
2 3 5 5
2 Jani Posta 3 4
3 3 2 3 n.r.


Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Bastian Grupp Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 2× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 1×
Bernie Darwin Bra BT24 5× Coo T81B 3× Lot 49 1×
Billy Nobrakes Bra BT24 4× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 2× Eag T1G 1×
Dave Curtis Bra BT24 3× Fer 312 2× Hon RA300 2× Eag T1G 2×
Dave Rainier Bra BT24 4× Fer 312 3× Coo T81B 2×
Francesco Molteni Eag T1G 5× Hon RA300 3× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Gareth Hall BRM P115 2×
Ivan Djjodjjo Bra BT24 1×
Jani Posta Coo T81B 5× Fer 312 1×
M Turner Fer 312 3× Coo T81B 3× Bra BT24 3× Lot 49 1×
Martin Hunt Coo T81B 2× Eag T1G 1×
Oliver Rakonjac Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1×
Philippe Girard Fer 312 3× Coo T81B 3× Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 1×
Richard Welsh Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 1×
Ronnie Nilsson Lot 49 2× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Syd Drake Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1×
Walter Conn Hon RA300 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Syd Drake 2.75 1 2.75 5.25 3
4 32%
Philippe Girard 2.78 1 2.5 3.44 1
9 90%
Bastian Grupp 2.86 1 2.67 3.14 1 7 62%
Dave Rainier 3.78 1 3 2.67 1 9 81%
Ronnie Nilsson 4.13 2 4.13 5.13 3

8 78%
Martin Hunt 5.33 2 3 4 3

3 23%
Richard Welsh 5.33 5 5 5.67 3



3 24%
Dave Curtis 5.33 2 3.67 7.44 3

9 78%
Walter Conn 6 6 6 11 11



1 13%
Jani Posta 6 1 1 2.5 1

6 36%
Billy Nobrakes 6.78 3 5.2 5 2


9 50%
Francesco Molteni 7 3 6.14 6.6 3


10 74%
M Turner 7.7 5 6.4 9.2 6



10 63%
Bernie Darwin 8 5 7.8 8.33 7



9 61%
Gareth Hall 11 11 0 10.5 9



2 0%
Oliver Rakonjac 12.5 12 0 12 11



2 3%
Ivan Djjodjjo 13 13 0 5 5



1 1%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT24 28 5.46 1 5.5 1 676
Cooper T81B 26 5.38 1 5.23 1 673
Ferrari 312 19 5.95 1 5.58 1 363
Eagle T1G 12 5.08 1 4.33 1 273
Honda RA300 9 7 3 9.11 5

181
Lotus 49 4 6 3 6.25 4


106
BRM P115 4 7.75 4 8.5 6



72


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Solitude 13 3 2/5 3:25.641s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
3:33.313s
Jani Posta, Ferrari 312
Silverstone 13 9 5/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:28.210s
Philippe Girard, Ferrari 312
Monaco 11 7 4/5 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:27.156s
Jani Posta, Cooper T81B
Laguna Seca 1967 11 7 3/5 1:06.857s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT24
1:08.585s
Dave Rainier, Brabham BT24
Riverside 1971 10 6 2/5 1:40.322s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
1:43.437s
Dave Rainier, Brabham BT24
Jarama 9 9 1:27.400s
Iestyn Davies, Ferrari 312
1:31.063s
Dave Rainier, Brabham BT24
Estoril 9 9 3/5 1:45.930s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:49.305s
Jani Posta, Cooper T81B
Dragon’s Nest 9 8 3/5 1:28.044s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P115
1:28.539s
Philippe Girard, Ferrari 312
Reims 9 6 5/5 1:57.623s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
2:00.386s
Syd Drake, Honda RA300
Mosport 8 5 2.5/5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:23.598s
Bastian Grupp, Brabham BT24


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page