logo

Excuse me!  “I decided to have a quick rest on the couch after Spa, but fell asleep and missed the start of the 66 race.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: UKGPL “Season 30 – 1967 Works Trophy”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Monaco
May 29, 2016
1967 cars
results

Jarama
Jun 12, 2016
1967 cars
results

Riverside 1971
Aug 07, 2016
1967 cars
results

Mosport
Aug 28, 2016
1967 cars
results

Laguna Seca 1967
Sep 11, 2016
1967 cars
results

Solitude
Sep 25, 2016
1967 cars
results

Reims
Oct 23, 2016
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Nov 06, 2016
1967 cars
results

Estoril
Dec 04, 2016
1967 cars
results

Dragon’s Nest
Dec 11, 2016
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
May 29, 2016 Monaco1967
Doni Yourth   COO
|||||||||||| 12
Jun 12, 2016 Jarama1967
Peter Antonsen   COO
||||||||||| 11
Aug 07, 2016 Riverside 19711967
Tristan Bot   BRM
|||||||||||| 12
Aug 28, 2016 Mosport1967
Gregory Taber   COO
||||||||| 9
Sep 11, 2016 Laguna Seca 19671967
Robert Fleurke   COO
|||||||||||| 12
Sep 25, 2016 Solitude1967
Robert Fleurke   BRM
|||||||||| 10
Oct 23, 2016 Reims1967
Axel Cookie   EAG
||||||||||| 11
Nov 06, 2016 Silverstone1967
Tommie van Ostade   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Dec 04, 2016 Estoril1967
Iestyn Davies   FER
|||||||| 8
Dec 11, 2016 Dragon’s Nest1967
Bob Whitwell   BRA
|||||||| 8


Standings

pos. driver best 8 pts total pts Mco Jar Rsi Mos Lag Sol Rei Sil Est Dra
1 Sam Blood 308 308 432537
43430374337
2 Andreas Gebhardt 219 219 252800283223232832
3 Doni Yourth 218 218 5037037037250320
4 Joao Marcon 189 189
43043

4332
28
5 Gregory Taber 165 165 320
50370
2125
6 Dean Logan 161 161 00433200043043
7 Clive Gardner 148 148
230
2303728370
8 Robert Fleurke 132 132 0

0505032


9 Marco Mercaldo 100 100 2800
25
2819

10 Tristan Bot 82 82

50
32




11 Bob Whitwell 73 73







2350
12 Ray Cattini 69 69 3732000000

13 Axel Cookie 50 50 0
0000500

14 Iestyn Davies 50 50







50
15 Tommie van Ostade 50 50






50

16 Peter Antonsen 50 50 050







17 Pelle Buchner 32 32 0
320





18 Ricardo Ramos 25 25






25

19 Jethro Walters 25 25 000
0000
25

Scoring system: UKGPL 1   50 43 37 32 28 25 23 21 19 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 3 2 1 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Sam Blood 247 6h 43m 36.546s
2 Andreas Gebhardt 238 6h 54m 50.024s 9 laps 9 laps
3 Doni Yourth 181 5h 4m 46.919s 66 laps 57 laps
4 Gregory Taber 168 3h 58m 23.522s 79 laps 13 laps
5 Dean Logan 165 4h 17m 55.038s 82 laps 3 laps
6 Joao Marcon 157 4h 5m 14.707s 90 laps 8 laps
7 Clive Gardner 142 4h 2m 55.589s 105 laps 15 laps
8 Marco Mercaldo 131 3h 27m 18.443s 116 laps 11 laps
9 Ray Cattini 88 2h 16m 50.263s 159 laps 43 laps
10 Robert Fleurke 81 2h 26m 28.045s 166 laps 7 laps
11 Tristan Bot 73 1h 40m 46.889s 174 laps 8 laps
12 Jethro Walters 48 1h 18m 01.020s 199 laps 25 laps
13 Axel Cookie 48 1h 23m 42.055s 199 laps + 5m 41.035s
14 Peter Antonsen 47 1h 9m 40.801s 200 laps 1 lap
15 Bob Whitwell 46 1h 14m 53.573s 201 laps 1 lap
16 Tommie van Ostade 33 48m 39.719s 214 laps 13 laps
17 Ricardo Ramos 33 49m 36.188s 214 laps + 56.469s
18 Pelle Buchner 30 47m 56.568s 217 laps 3 laps
19 Iestyn Davies 27 49m 12.619s 220 laps 3 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Mco Jar Rsi Est Mos Lag Sol Dra Rei Sil
1 Robert Fleurke 2.7 n.r.

1 4 3 n.r.


Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andreas Gebhardt Coo T81B 6× Lot 49 3× Fer 312 1×
Axel Cookie Fer 312 3× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Bob Whitwell Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1×
Clive Gardner Hon RA300 5× BRM P115 2× Eag T1G 1×
Dean Logan Bra BT24 7× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1×
Doni Yourth Coo T81B 4× Hon RA300 4× BRM P115 2×
Gregory Taber Coo T81B 3× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
Iestyn Davies Fer 312 1×
Jethro Walters Lot 49 3× BRM P115 3× Eag T1G 2×
Joao Marcon Coo T81B 3× Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 1×
Marco Mercaldo Hon RA300 3× Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 1×
Pelle Buchner Hon RA300 3×
Peter Antonsen Coo T81B 2×
Ray Cattini Eag T1G 3× BRM P115 2× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Ricardo Ramos Bra BT24 1×
Robert Fleurke BRM P115 4× Coo T81B 1×
Sam Blood Hon RA300 3× Coo T81B 3× Eag T1G 3×
Tommie van Ostade Fer 312 1×
Tristan Bot BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Iestyn Davies 1 1 1 1 1

1 9%
Tommie van Ostade 1 1 1 3 3


1 11%
Tristan Bot 2.5 1 2.5 3 3


2 24%
Sam Blood 3.44 2 2.88 3.67 1
9 81%
Bob Whitwell 4 1 1 3 2


2 15%
Peter Antonsen 4 1 1 2 2

2 15%
Joao Marcon 4.5 2 3 5.17 1


6 51%
Robert Fleurke 5 1 2 4.8 1

5 27%
Clive Gardner 5.38 3 3.67 6.75 3


8 47%
Gregory Taber 5.57 1 4.4 2.86 1
7 55%
Doni Yourth 5.8 1 3.4 7 4

10 59%
Andreas Gebhardt 5.9 4 5.57 8.4 5



10 78%
Ricardo Ramos 6 6 6 4 4



1 11%
Dean Logan 6 2 2.5 6 3

10 54%
Pelle Buchner 6.33 4 0 5 4



3 10%
Marco Mercaldo 7.17 5 6.25 8.83 7



6 43%
Ray Cattini 7.88 3 3.5 7.13 1


8 29%
Axel Cookie 8.57 1 1 5.71 2

7 16%
Jethro Walters 9.25 6 6 8.25 2



8 16%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Cooper T81B 24 5.29 1 6.17 1 588
Honda RA300 20 6.4 2 7 1

320
Brabham BT24 18 5.67 1 5 1 421
BRM P115 15 6.53 1 7.13 1
181
Eagle T1G 12 5.17 1 4.75 1 205
Ferrari 312 10 6.4 1 4.5 1
152
Lotus 49 7 7 4 6.29 2



116


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Silverstone 13 9 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:27.305s
Sam Blood, Eagle T1G
Monaco 12 6 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:26.092s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT24
Riverside 1971 12 3 1:40.322s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
1:41.662s
Ray Cattini, Eagle T1G
Laguna Seca 1967 12 6 4/5 1:06.857s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT24
1:06.857s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT24
Jarama 11 6 1:27.400s
Iestyn Davies, Ferrari 312
1:27.873s
Sam Blood, Cooper T81B
Reims 11 7 1:57.623s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
1:58.844s
Joao Marcon, Eagle T1G
Solitude 10 2 3/5 3:25.641s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
3:28.492s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P115
Mosport 9 4 1/5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:21.492s
Gregory Taber, Cooper T81B
Estoril 8 6 1:45.930s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:47.235s
Iestyn Davies, Ferrari 312
Dragon’s Nest 8 6 1:28.044s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P115
1:28.455s
Dean Logan, Brabham BT24


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page