logo

Excuse me!  “Turned out I have been practicing Torino55 instead of Turin55.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: UKGPL “Season 29 – 1967 Works Trophy”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Watkins Glen
Oct 04, 2015
1967 cars
results

Donnybrook 1971
Oct 18, 2015
1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Nov 01, 2015
1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Nov 15, 2015
1967 cars
results

Balcarce
Nov 29, 2015
1967 cars
results

Rouen
Jan 10, 2016
1967 cars
results

Sandown 1968
Jan 24, 2016
1967 cars
results

St. Jovite
Feb 07, 2016
1967 cars
results

Monza
Feb 21, 2016
1967 cars
results

Bathurst
Mar 20, 2016
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Oct 04, 2015 Watkins Glen1967
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||||||| 17
Oct 18, 2015 Donnybrook 19711967
Pelle Buchner   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Nov 01, 2015 Kyalami1967
Robert Fleurke   FER
||||||||||||||||| 17
Nov 15, 2015 Nürburgring1967
Gregory Taber   FER
|||||||||||||||| 16
Nov 29, 2015 Balcarce1967
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Jan 10, 2016 Rouen1967
Pelle Buchner   EAG
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Jan 24, 2016 Sandown 19681967
Robert Fleurke   BRA
|||||||||||||||| 16
Feb 07, 2016 St. Jovite1967
Sam Blood   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Feb 21, 2016 Monza1967
Robert Fleurke   LOT
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Mar 20, 2016 Bathurst1967
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||| 13


Standings

pos. driver best 8 pts total pts WtG Dyb Kya Nur Bal Rou Snd StJ Mza Bat
1 Robert Fleurke 380 408 5043500502850375050
2 Pelle Buchner 309 330 3750430325021283732
3 Peter Antonsen 261 261 43373203725234321
4 Sam Blood 235 235 02125254343050028
5 Dave Rainier 195 206 2328212311192519
37
6 Doni Yourth 168 168 25171928013430230
7 Attilio Artiglietti 153 153 192337
5323700
8 Bob Whitwell 141 141 00134325170
043
9 Dean Logan 140 140 17015211702825170
10 Gregory Taber 138 138 0321750700320
11 Clive Gardner 125 125 0
0321503221250
12 Andreas Gebhardt 106 106 280037915017
0
13 Ray Cattini 81 81 21
281913




14 Tommie van Ostade 77 77
19

2137



15 Axel Cookie 71 71 3200001100280
16 Iestyn Davies 66 66 0
0023


430
17 Tristan Bot 60 60



28
0
32
18 Roo Mellor 46 46




23
230
19 Joao Marcon 38 38

23




15
20 Jani Posta 38 38


01900019
21 Jethro Walters 25 25 02500000000
22 Colin Craig 21 21 0



21

00

Scoring system: UKGPL 1   50 43 37 32 28 25 23 21 19 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 3 2 1 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Robert Fleurke 304 7h 40m 23.335s
2 Pelle Buchner 276 7h 1m 47.742s 28 laps 28 laps
3 Peter Antonsen 259 6h 33m 26.893s 45 laps 17 laps
4 Dave Rainier 247 7h 10m 40.022s 57 laps 12 laps
5 Doni Yourth 219 5h 56m 16.806s 85 laps 28 laps
6 Dean Logan 201 5h 27m 59.997s 103 laps 18 laps
7 Attilio Artiglietti 183 4h 24m 02.341s 121 laps 18 laps
8 Sam Blood 182 5h 41m 08.190s 122 laps 1 lap
9 Clive Gardner 158 4h 37m 39.693s 146 laps 24 laps
10 Andreas Gebhardt 142 4h 25m 23.676s 162 laps 16 laps
11 Gregory Taber 137 4h 15m 53.793s 167 laps 5 laps
12 Axel Cookie 131 3h 24m 58.230s 173 laps 6 laps
13 Bob Whitwell 131 4h 22m 58.223s 173 laps + 57m 59.993s
14 Ray Cattini 108 2h 50m 32.608s 196 laps 23 laps
15 Tommie van Ostade 75 2h 9m 35.916s 229 laps 33 laps
16 Jani Posta 73 1h 52m 36.220s 231 laps 2 laps
17 Iestyn Davies 72 1h 53m 33.411s 232 laps 1 lap
18 Tristan Bot 66 1h 41m 24.993s 238 laps 6 laps
19 Jethro Walters 64 1h 53m 39.059s 240 laps 2 laps
20 Roo Mellor 62 1h 51m 49.511s 242 laps 2 laps
21 Joao Marcon 55 1h 18m 26.182s 249 laps 7 laps
22 Colin Craig 52 1h 31m 03.842s 252 laps 3 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating WtG Dyb Kya Rou Snd StJ Mza Bat Nur Bal
1 Iestyn Davies 4 n.r.
n.r. n.r. 4


4 n.r.
2 Axel Cookie 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 n.r.
3 Roo Mellor 3.3




4
4 2
4 Robert Fleurke 3.3 n.r. n.r. n.r. 2 4 2 3 4 5 3
5 Jani Posta 2.8


4 3 1 n.r. 3 3

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andreas Gebhardt Coo T81B 5× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 2×
Attilio Artiglietti Bra BT24 4× Hon RA300 2× Eag T1G 2×
Axel Cookie Fer 312 5× Hon RA300 3× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Bob Whitwell Bra BT24 4× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1×
Clive Gardner Hon RA300 3× Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 2× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Colin Craig Fer 312 3× Hon RA300 1×
Dave Rainier Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 3× Coo T81B 2× BRM P115 1×
Dean Logan Bra BT24 6× Fer 312 2× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1×
Doni Yourth Coo T81B 5× Fer 312 3× Lot 49 2×
Gregory Taber Lot 49 2× BRM P115 2× Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1×
Iestyn Davies BRM P115 2× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1×
Jani Posta Coo T81B 5× Fer 312 1×
Jethro Walters BRM P115 4× Lot 49 3× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1×
Joao Marcon BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1×
Pelle Buchner Eag T1G 4× Hon RA300 4× Fer 312 2×
Peter Antonsen Fer 312 3× Coo T81B 3× Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 1×
Ray Cattini BRM P115 2× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1×
Robert Fleurke Bra BT24 5× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 2× Lot 49 1×
Roo Mellor Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 1×
Sam Blood BRM P115 4× Lot 49 3× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1×
Tommie van Ostade BRM P115 2× Fer 312 1×
Tristan Bot Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Robert Fleurke 2.6 1 1.78 1.5 1 10 99%
Pelle Buchner 4.4 1 2.88 5.8 1 10 90%
Peter Antonsen 5.11 2 4 5.56 2
9 84%
Tommie van Ostade 6.67 3 5.5 9 6


3 24%
Sam Blood 7 1 3.67 6.5 1
10 59%
Dave Rainier 7.44 3 7.63 12.56 8


9 80%
Tristan Bot 8.33 4 4.5 5.67 2



3 21%
Ray Cattini 8.5 5 8.33 8.75 4



4 35%
Bob Whitwell 8.89 2 6.4 8.22 3


9 43%
Attilio Artiglietti 9 3 7 3.38 2


8 59%
Joao Marcon 9 7 7 13 10



2 18%
Doni Yourth 9.2 2 6.83 10.6 6


10 71%
Roo Mellor 9.33 7 7 10.33 9



3 20%
Dean Logan 9.8 5 8.33 8.9 3



10 65%
Clive Gardner 9.89 4 6.6 12.56 6



9 51%
Colin Craig 10.25 6 8 14.25 12



4 17%
Gregory Taber 10.33 1 6.8 6.89 1

9 44%
Andreas Gebhardt 10.56 3 8.6 12.44 5


9 46%
Iestyn Davies 11 2 4.5 11.83 1


6 23%
Axel Cookie 11.2 4 4.5 7.4 4



10 43%
Jani Posta 12.5 9 9 11.83 5



6 24%
Jethro Walters 13.5 6 6 13.4 4



10 21%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 312 31 7.45 1 7.35 1 654
Brabham BT24 31 7.52 1 7.13 1
745
Cooper T81B 29 9.97 2 10.55 1

530
BRM P115 23 11.13 6 12 6



333
Eagle T1G 18 8.5 1 7.56 1 337
Lotus 49 17 9.12 1 7.06 1 288
Honda RA300 14 7.79 2 10 5

310


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Balcarce 19 16 3.7/5 1:30.330s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
1:31.615s
Sam Blood, Lotus 49
Rouen 18 12 2.3/5 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:54.593s
Pelle Buchner, Eagle T1G
Monza 18 10 3.6/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:26.831s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
Watkins Glen 17 9 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:04.460s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Kyalami 17 12 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:18.860s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
Nürburgring 16 8 3/5 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:04.554s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 312
Sandown 1968 16 5 3/5 1:05.756s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:05.756s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
St. Jovite 15 10 3.7/5 1:36.344s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:37.254s
Sam Blood, Lotus 49
Donnybrook 1971 14 6 1:33.375s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:34.058s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
Bathurst 13 5 3/5 1:59.589s
José Fierroford, Ferrari 312
1:59.638s
Iestyn Davies, Ferrari 312


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page