logo

Excuse me!  “...a secondary problem then occurred in the shape of an armco barrier.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Clandestines “8ª Trophy”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Interlagos 1970
Feb 21, 2018
1967 cars
results

Rio Cuarto
Mar 21, 2018
1967 cars
results

Lourenco Marques
Apr 04, 2018
1967 cars
results

Charterhall Airfield
May 02, 2018
1967 cars
results

Zolder 1967
May 16, 2018
1967 cars
results

Montjuic Park
Jun 27, 2018
1967 cars
results

Wiesbaden
Aug 08, 2018
1967 cars
results

Riverside 1966 SC
Aug 22, 2018
1967 cars
results

Stardust
Sep 19, 2018
1967 cars
results

Bathurst
Oct 03, 2018
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 21, 2018 Interlagos 19701967
Enrique Farina   BRA
||||||||| 9
Mar 21, 2018 Rio Cuarto1967
Joao Marcon   EAG
|||||||||||||| 14
Apr 04, 2018 Lourenco Marques1967
Eduardo Lima   LOT
||||||||||||| 13
May 02, 2018 Charterhall Airfield1967
Joao Marcon   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
May 16, 2018 Zolder 19671967
Enrique Farina   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Jun 27, 2018 Montjuic Park1967
Enrique Farina   LOT
||||||||| 9
Aug 08, 2018 Wiesbaden1967
Enrique Farina   EAG
||||||||| 9
Aug 22, 2018 Riverside 1966 SC1967
Joao Marcon   EAG
|||||||||| 10
Sep 19, 2018 Stardust1967
Joao Marcon   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Oct 03, 2018 Bathurst1967
Pablo Sosa   EAG
||||||||||| 11


Standings

pos. driver total pts Ila RCu Lou Chr Zol Mtj Wie RSC Sta Bat
1 Joao Marcon 171 15221222151615212013
2 Enrique Farina 163 2010815222122151515
3 Ricardo Silva 83 6510812712887
4 Renato Jungle 70 13151558001130
5 Carlos Cendejas 64 712312001010100
6 David Sochenna 58 86840107708
7 Eduardo Lima 53 0720610


010
8 Paul Harwood F1 39
4530885
6
9 Pablo Sosa 24 1

1



121
10 Ricardo Ramos 20
8


12



11 mikele Alboreto 19
0
7


120
12 Eric Bilodeau 17 100700




13 Marcos Mirande 10


10





14 Du Fossa 7
3220




15 Miguel MigComand 6






6

16 Blair Lewis 4

400
0

0
17 Thiago Lemos 2
2







18 gpl andradas 2 0

0






19 b lewis 0



0




20 Tito 0
0







21 SEVER ANDRADAS 0


0000000
22 Roberto Vianna 0

00





Scoring system: BRA   20 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Ila RCu Lou Chr Zol Mtj Wie RSC Sta Bat
1 Marcos Mirande 4


4





2 Carlos Cendejas 2.3 4 n.r. 2 n.r. 1 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
b lewis Fer 312 1×
Blair Lewis Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Carlos Cendejas Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 2× Fer 312 2× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1×
David Sochenna Lot 49 10×
Du Fossa Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Eduardo Lima Fer 312 2× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1×
Enrique Farina Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 2× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×
Eric Bilodeau Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1×
gpl andradas 2 BRM P115 1×
Joao Marcon Fer 312 2× Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Marcos Mirande Coo T81B 1×
Miguel MigComand Lot 49 1×
mikele Alboreto Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
Pablo Sosa Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Paul Harwood F1 Hon RA300 6× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Renato Jungle Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 2× Lot 49 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1×
Ricardo Ramos Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Ricardo Silva Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 2× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Roberto Vianna Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
SEVER ANDRADAS BRM P115 7×
Thiago Lemos Coo T81B 1×
Tito Lot 49 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Joao Marcon 1.8 1 1.8 2.1 1 10 100%
Enrique Farina 2.3 1 2.3 1.7 1
10 99%
Ricardo Ramos 4 3 4 4.5 3


2 23%
Marcos Mirande 4 4 4 8 8



1 14%
Eduardo Lima 4.86 1 4.33 7.29 4


7 64%
Ricardo Silva 5.3 3 5.3 6.9 4


10 97%
Renato Jungle 5.6 2 3.83 3 1
10 67%
Carlos Cendejas 5.8 3 5 6.3 4


10 76%
David Sochenna 6.5 4 5.88 7.1 5



10 78%
Miguel MigComand 7 7 7 8 8



1 10%
Paul Harwood F1 7.25 5 7.5 9.63 7



8 71%
Pablo Sosa 7.75 1 1 2.5 1

4 15%
mikele Alboreto 7.75 3 4.5 6.5 4


4 27%
Eric Bilodeau 8.6 4 5 7.4 4



5 29%
Blair Lewis 10 8 9 7.8 5



5 12%
Du Fossa 10.25 9 10.67 11 9



4 31%
Thiago Lemos 11 11 11 14 14



1 11%
SEVER ANDRADAS 11.29 9 0 11.14 9



7 0%
b lewis 12 12 0 11 11



1 0%
Roberto Vianna 13.5 12 0 13.5 12



2 0%
Tito 14 14 0 12 12



1 2%
gpl andradas 2 14 14 0 13 13



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 29 6.14 1 6.03 1 420
Ferrari 312 17 6.12 1 5.41 1 266
BRM P115 17 8.82 2 8.76 3


139
Eagle T1G 16 5.56 1 5.06 1 216
Honda RA300 15 7.47 3 7.4 1

187
Brabham BT24 10 4.9 1 5.9 2 165
Cooper T81B 10 5.5 2 6.8 2
218


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Charterhall Airfield 16 11 4/5 1:04.746s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49
1:04.802s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49
Rio Cuarto 14 11 1:09.551s
Mariano Dominguez, Lotus 49
1:10.802s
Joao Marcon, Eagle T1G
Lourenco Marques 13 11 2/5 1:14.186s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49
1:15.007s
Enrique Farina, Honda RA300
Zolder 1967 13 5 1/5 1:27.361s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
1:28.726s
Enrique Farina, Ferrari 312
Bathurst 11 6 1:59.589s
José Fierroford, Ferrari 312
2:00.409s
Pablo Sosa, Eagle T1G
Riverside 1966 SC 10 8 1:22.294s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49
1:22.294s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49
Stardust 10 6 1:31.270s
Pablo Sosa, Lotus 49
1:31.270s
Pablo Sosa, Lotus 49
Interlagos 1970 9 7 4/5 2:46.497s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
2:51.606s
Pablo Sosa, Ferrari 312
Montjuic Park 9 6 1:31.324s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
1:33.105s
Enrique Farina, Lotus 49
Wiesbaden 9 6 1:37.824s
Enrique Farina, Eagle T1G
1:37.824s
Enrique Farina, Eagle T1G


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page