logo

Excuse me!  “I was in a 3-litre car and still got effectively bashed by Andy in a 2-litre car.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

EOLC event: Zandvoort

Season: Challenge Cup 2017  

Date: Nov 19, 2017 / 19:30 CET   Mod: 1967   Qual: 30 mins   Race: 45 laps   FPS: 60

Last edit: 2017-01-12 07:26:29 by Jani Posta   League info     Season info     Track info     CRank page

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload GPLRA complete report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.


Past winner/s

Y Tim Yeiser 11×  David Cooke Jnr 4×  Jani Posta 4×  Joao Marcon 4×  Andrew Livingston 3×  Horacio Ostoich 3×  Mark Barresi 3×  Roo Mellor 3×  Tom Johnson 3×  Urban Alsenmyr 3×  Hernan Suarez 2×  José Fierroford 2×  Kruger Enge 2×  Lorenzo Galluzzi 2×  Mariano Dominguez 2×  Paul Skingley 2×  Tom Yeiser 2×  William Tway 2×  Adam Beales 1×  Allan Davis 1×  Anders Ostlund 1×  Andres Oggero 1×  Andrew Silvers 1×  Axel Cookie 1×  Bastian Grupp 1×  Beno Csomor 1×  Bosse Froderberg 1×  Bryan Waters 1×  Carlos Cendejas 1×  Cesare Ascari 1×  Christian Schegtel 1×  Clive Gardner 1×  Damian Panaggio 1×  David Sochenna 1×  Ed Cullen 1×  Gabor Olah 1×  Garry singer 1×  Gazza 1×  Gyula Soos 1×  Ian McIlroy 1×  Iestyn Davies 1×  James Marchyshyn 1×  James Mayes 1×  Jim Carvalho 1×  John Roberts 1×  Kelvin Mace 1×  Ken Murray 1×  Lars Mossberg 1×  Lasse Oetinger 1×  Leffa Westlund 1×  Martin Gilmour 1×  Michael Boylan 1×  Oliver Kloesov 1×  Pablo Sosa 1×  Paul Jackson 1×  Peter Russell 1×  Philippe Girard 1×  Ricardo Werther 1×  Robby Hunter 1×  Robert Fleurke 1×  Roman Zherebtsov 1×  Sam Blood 1×  Sam Dobie 1×  Stefan Roess 1×  Steffen Kriesch 1×  Steve Cloyd 1×  Stuart Bartosiak 1×  Terry Worth 1×  Timo Vermeersch 1×  Tommie van Ostade 1×  Tristan Bot 1× 


Lap records – 1967 events

If you are signed in (and have a registered lap time on this track), you can see your best lap times below the lap records.

lap time car driver
1:23.229s
Lotus 49
Robert Fleurke
1:23.737s
Ferrari 312
Harald Podzielny
1:23.787s
Brabham BT24
Kelvin Mace
1:23.865s
Cooper T81B
Gazza
1:23.965s
Eagle T1G
Gerd H
1:24.381s
BRM P115
Christian Schegtel
1:24.615s
Gurney Eagle
José Fierroford
1:25.015s
Honda RA300
Horacio Ostoich

All records on Track info page



Recommended web browsers:   Chrome   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   Safari for Mac   To the top of this page