logo

Excuse me!  “Got distracted by something else and forgot the computer altogether.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

GP Argentina event: Silverstone

Season: TORNEO XXXIV   “GRAN BRETAÑA”

Date: Jul 11, 2019 / 22:00 AR   Mod: 1967   Qual: 45 mins   Race: 24 laps   FPS: 36

Last edit: 2019-03-19 23:14:19 by Dario Fiocca   League info     Season info     Track info     CRank page


Past winner/s

Tom Yeiser 7×  Jani Posta 6×  Y Tim Yeiser 6×  Bryan Waters 5×  Horacio Ostoich 5×  José Fierroford 5×  Robert Fleurke 5×  Tom Johnson 5×  Hernan Suarez 4×  Pelle Buchner 4×  Bosse Froderberg 3×  Clive Gardner 3×  Gabor Olah 3×  Kruger Enge 3×  Mario Wilhelm 3×  Robby Hunter 3×  Tristan Bot 3×  Anders Ostlund 2×  Andrew Livingston 2×  Bastian Grupp 2×  Carlos Cendejas 2×  Chad Miller 2×  Christian Schegtel 2×  David Cooke Jnr 2×  Enrique Farina 2×  Fulvio Policardi 2×  Gez Dickinson 2×  Gyula Soos 2×  Mark Barresi 2×  Pablo Sosa 2×  Renato Jungle 2×  Roo Mellor 2×  Ruben Ramos 2×  Zack Speed 2×  Adam Beales 1×  Alejo Ortiz 1×  Alessandro Isacchini 1×  Anders Salomonsson 1×  Andreas Gebhardt 1×  Andres Oggero 1×  Axel Cookie 1×  Beno Csomor 1×  Burt August 1×  Carsten Theile 1×  Dag Johnsen 1×  Damian Panaggio 1×  Danilo Petricca 1×  David Fletcher 1×  Ed Cullen 1×  Fredrik Holmberg 1×  Gary Fourson 1×  Gerd H 1×  Harald Podzielny 1×  Hristo Itchov 1×  James Mayes 1×  Joao Marcon 1×  John Hammonds 1×  Jorge Suarez 1×  Juan McMahon 1×  Kelly Davis 1×  Laszlo Brixel 1×  Mariano Dominguez 1×  Martin Audran 1×  Michael Boylan 1×  Milan Krajsek 1×  Paul Jackson 1×  Paul Skingley 1×  Peter Stenning 1×  Radek Petera 1×  Rainer Alpen 1×  Rich Mantz 1×  Robert Burton 1×  Sam Blood 1×  Sid Manns 1×  Tom Guerout 1×  Tommie van Ostade 1×  Urban Alsenmyr 1×  Valentin Brusaferri 1×  William Tway 1×  Yannick Verheijen 1× 


Lap records – 1967 events

If you are signed in (and have a registered lap time on this track), you can see your best lap times below the lap records.

lap time car driver
1:24.935s
Lotus 49
Robert Fleurke
1:25.238s
Gurney Eagle
Gaizka López C.
1:25.510s
Ferrari 312
Davy FRA Decorps
1:25.933s
Eagle T1G
José Fierroford
1:26.224s
Brabham BT24
Robert Fleurke
1:26.574s
Honda RA300
Lorenzo ITA Galluzzi
1:26.598s
BRM P115
Christian Schegtel
1:26.727s
Cooper T81B
Horacio Ostoich

All records on Track info page



Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page