logo

Excuse me!  “I attempted to speed up which lead to even more mistakes.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

GELI event: Watkins Glen

Season: 1967 Season (2019)   “Pro Long”

Date: Oct 04, 2019 / 20:00 GMT+1   Mod: 1967   Qual: 60 mins   Race: 54 laps   FPS: 60

Last edit: 2018-12-30 14:30:41 by Albrecht Kleinfeld   League info     Season info     Track info     CRank page


Past winner/s

Tom Johnson 6×  Y Tim Yeiser 6×  Tom Yeiser 5×  Bosse Froderberg 4×  José Fierroford 4×  Anders Ostlund 3×  Anders Salomonsson 3×  Andrew Livingston 3×  Hernan Suarez 3×  Horacio Ostoich 3×  Kruger Enge 3×  Leffa Westlund 3×  Pablo Sosa 3×  Robert Fleurke 3×  Allan Davis 2×  Bryan Waters 2×  Carlos Cendejas 2×  Daniel Demarchi 2×  David Fletcher 2×  Erik vd Heijden 2×  Gareth Hall 2×  Gregory Taber 2×  Jim Carvalho 2×  Joao Marcon 2×  Malcolm Thomson 2×  Mario Wilhelm 2×  Paul Skingley 2×  Pelle Buchner 2×  Sid Manns 2×  Urban Alsenmyr 2×  Alejo Ortiz 1×  Andres Oggero 1×  Andrew Aitken 1×  Beno Csomor 1×  Cesare Ascari 1×  Christian Schegtel 1×  Clive Gardner 1×  Col Bentley 1×  Dan Down 1×  Dan Weggemans 1×  Ed Cullen 1×  Eduardo Lima 1×  Enrique Farina 1×  Gabor Olah 1×  Gord Heath 1×  Iestyn Davies 1×  James Mayes 1×  Johnny Ackerman 1×  Jorge Suarez 1×  Kelly Davis 1×  Laszlo Brixel 1×  Lorenzo Galluzzi 1×  Lucas N 1×  Magnus Rubensson 1×  Mark Barresi 1×  Martin Gilmour 1×  Michael Boylan 1×  Mike Ratters 1×  Nick Xug 1×  Pablo Fernandez 1×  Philippe Girard 1×  Rainer Alpen 1×  Ricardo Silva 1×  Ricardo Werther 1×  Robert Burton 1×  Ruben Ramos 1×  Sam Blood 1×  Sam Dobie 1×  Sandeep Banerjee 1×  Spiny Norman 1×  Stuart Bartosiak 1×  Tristan Bot 1×  Uli Hofmann 1×  Uwe Herrling 1×  William Tway 1× 


Lap records – 1967 events

If you are signed in (and have a registered lap time on this track), you can see your best lap times below the lap records.

lap time car driver
1:03.470s
Lotus 49
Robert Fleurke
1:03.866s
Gurney Eagle
Martin Lacina
1:04.042s
Ferrari 312
Martin Lacina
1:04.249s
Brabham BT24
Hernan Suarez
1:04.255s
Eagle T1G
Pelle Buchner
1:04.609s
Cooper T81B
Horacio Ostoich
1:04.833s
Honda RA300
Horacio Ostoich
1:05.012s
BRM P115
David Cooke Jnr

All records on Track info page



Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page