logo

Excuse me!  “I missed T2 by a very slight margin.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Groundhog event: Watkins Glen + F1 1967

CRank Track Season: Groundhog 1967 Season 3   “Maria de Villota Memorial Race”

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload GPLRA complete report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Upload rpydump --format=semikv report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Close this box

Track Feedback

Mass freezes, CTDs, huge FPS loss? Please give the details here!
If everything went right no need for feedback, just close this box.

Track: Watkins Glen    Mod: 1967    FPS: 60    Number of racers: 13

Number of disconnects:

Problems:

Race type:

Please note, this feedback can be sent only once and you can't edit it later!
All feedbacks are listed on Reporters page.

Date: Oct 17, 2013   Mod: 1967   Qual: 25 mins   Race: 33 laps

Johnny Ackerman won Watkins Glen “Maria de Villota Memorial Race” race of Groundhog 1967 season


Johnny Ackerman won Watkins Glen “Maria de Villota Memorial Race” race of Groundhog 1967 season | Oct 17, 2013

Starting from position 1 on the grid, Johnny Ackerman's Cooper T81B crossed the line ahead of Gabor Olah's BRM P115 to take the win. James Marchyshyn rounded out the top three in a Lotus 49, while fastest race lap was set by Gregory Taber.

This race was rated as 3.5/5 Great

Race

p driver car time/gap
1 Johnny Ackerman COO 36:25.757s
2 Gabor Olah BRM +4.894s
3 James Marchyshyn LOT +28.762s
4 5/5Michi Kovacs BRA +31.621s
5 Andrew Livingston FER +36.934s
6 3/5Gregory Taber FER +55.659s
7 4/5Jani Posta BRM 1 lap
8 Mike Ratters EAG 1 lap
9 Maarten Steverink COO 1 lap
10 2/5Roo Mellor HON 2 laps
nc Beno Csomor FER 5 laps
nc Magnus Rubensson FER 29 laps
dns Sid Manns BRA 33 laps


Qualifying / Starting grid

p / driver / car / lap time
1 Johnny Ackerman
Cooper T81B 1:05.367s


2 Gabor Olah
BRM P115 1:05.374s
3 James Marchyshyn
Lotus 49 1:05.416s


4 Andrew Livingston
Ferrari 312 1:05.683s
5 Mike Ratters
Eagle T1G 1:05.725s


6 Roo Mellor
Honda RA300 1:05.948s
7 Jani Posta
BRM P115 1:06.010s


8 Gregory Taber
Ferrari 312 1:06.024s
9 Michi Kovacs
Brabham BT24 1:06.618s


10 Beno Csomor
Ferrari 312 1:07.410s
11 Maarten Steverink
Cooper T81B 1:08.603s


Sid Manns
Brabham BT24 no time
Magnus Rubensson
Ferrari 312 no time


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time
1 Gregory Taber FER 1:05.378s
2 James Marchyshyn LOT 1:05.511s
3 Johnny Ackerman COO 1:05.556s
4 Andrew Livingston FER 1:05.641s
5 Maarten Steverink COO 1:05.756s
6 Gabor Olah BRM 1:05.809s
7 Jani Posta BRM 1:05.996s
8 Mike Ratters EAG 1:06.141s
9 Roo Mellor HON 1:06.234s
10 Michi Kovacs BRA 1:06.317s
11 Beno Csomor FER 1:06.613s
12 Magnus Rubensson FER 1:06.834s
Sid Manns BRA no time




Full GPL Replay Analyser report pages here

Official results!

Report by Jani Posta.

Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page