logo

Excuse me!  “I was just getting into the swing of it when my camshaft and the engine parted company.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Groundhog event: Norisring + F1 1965

CRank Track Season: Groundhog 1965 S2 - Dastardly and Muttley Cup   “Weather Patch race”

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload GPLRA complete report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Upload rpydump --format=semikv report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Close this box

Track Feedback

Mass freezes, CTDs, huge FPS loss? Please give the details here!
If everything went right no need for feedback, just close this box.

Track: Norisring    Mod: 1965    FPS: 60    Number of racers: 6

Number of disconnects:

Problems:

Race type:

Please note, this feedback can be sent only once and you can't edit it later!
All feedbacks are listed on Reporters page.

Date: May 29, 2014   Mod: 1965   Qual: 25 mins   Race: 40 laps

Robert Fleurke won Norisring “Weather Patch race” race of Groundhog 1965 season


Robert Fleurke won Norisring “Weather Patch race” race of Groundhog 1965 season | May 29, 2014

Starting from position 1 on the grid, Robert Fleurke's Cooper T77 crossed the line ahead of Jani Posta's BRM P261 to take the win. Pedro van den Berg rounded out the top three in a Lotus 33, while fastest race lap was set by Robert Fleurke also.

This race was rated as 3.3/5 Okay

Race

p driver car time/gap
1 4/5Robert Fleurke COO 38:54.059s
2 5/5Jani Posta BRM +30.239s
3 Pedro van den Berg LOT +32.816s
4 3/5Roo Mellor BRA 1 lap
nc 1/5Gabor Olah BRA 18 laps
dns Arjen Hiemstra LOT 40 laps


Qualifying / Starting grid

p / driver / car / lap time
Robert Fleurke
Cooper T77 no time


Gabor Olah
Brabham BT7 no time
Jani Posta
BRM P261 no time


Pedro van den Berg
Lotus 33 no time
Roo Mellor
Brabham BT7 no time


6 Arjen Hiemstra
Lotus 33 1:01.900s


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time
1 Robert Fleurke COO 0:57.547s
2 Jani Posta BRM 0:57.799s
3 Pedro van den Berg LOT 0:57.834s
4 Gabor Olah BRA 0:58.650s
5 Roo Mellor BRA 0:58.793s
Arjen Hiemstra LOT no time




Full GPL Replay Analyser report pages here

Official results!

Report by Jani Posta.

Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page