logo

Excuse me!  “Had a very strange computer crash at the start.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Groundhog event: Zandvoort + F1 1967

CRank Track Season: Pre-War Series #5  

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload GPLRA complete report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Upload rpydump --format=semikv report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Close this box

Track Feedback

Mass freezes, CTDs, huge FPS loss? Please give the details here!
If everything went right no need for feedback, just close this box.

Track: Zandvoort    Mod: 1967    FPS: 60    Number of racers: 8

Number of disconnects:

Problems:

Race type:

Please note, this feedback can be sent only once and you can't edit it later!
All feedbacks are listed on Reporters page.

Date: Oct 16, 2014   Mod: 1967   Qual: 25 mins   Race: 27 laps

Roo Mellor won Zandvoort race of Pre-War Series


Roo Mellor won Zandvoort race of Pre-War Series | Oct 16, 2014

Starting from position 1 on the grid, Roo Mellor's Lotus 49 crossed the line ahead of Andrew Livingston's Ferrari 312 to take the win. Jani Posta rounded out the top three in a BRM P115, while fastest race lap was set by Roo Mellor also.

This race was rated as 2.8/5 Okay

Race

p driver car time/gap
1 4/5Roo Mellor LOT 38:44.674s
2 Andrew Livingston FER +38.845s
3 5/5Jani Posta BRM +57.818s
4 3/5Alex Barresi BRM +1:25.024s
5 1/5Yannick Verheijen FER 2 laps
nc 3/5Iestyn Davies FER 16 laps
nc 1/5Marco de Vries EAG 17 laps
dns Arjen Hiemstra EAG 27 laps


Qualifying / Starting grid

p / driver / car / lap time
1 Roo Mellor
Lotus 49 1:25.033s


2 Iestyn Davies
Ferrari 312 1:26.053s
3 Andrew Livingston
Ferrari 312 1:26.230s


4 Alex Barresi
BRM P115 1:26.992s
5 Yannick Verheijen
Ferrari 312 1:27.708s


6 Jani Posta
BRM P115 1:27.942s
7 Marco de Vries
Eagle T1G 1:28.137s


Arjen Hiemstra
Eagle T1G no time


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time
1 Roo Mellor LOT 1:25.017s
2 Iestyn Davies FER 1:25.329s
3 Andrew Livingston FER 1:26.259s
4 Alex Barresi BRM 1:26.593s
5 Jani Posta BRM 1:26.844s
6 Yannick Verheijen FER 1:27.580s
7 Marco de Vries EAG 1:29.285s
Arjen Hiemstra EAG no time




Full GPL Replay Analyser report pages here

Official results!

Report by Jani Posta.

Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page