logo

Excuse me!  “Well I dropped a book on my foot at the start.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Groundhog event: Reims + F1 1967

CRank Track Season: Groundhog Festival Events 2015   “Team Race”

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload GPLRA complete report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Upload rpydump --format=semikv report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Close this box

Track Feedback

Mass freezes, CTDs, huge FPS loss? Please give the details here!
If everything went right no need for feedback, just close this box.

Track: Reims    Mod: 1967    FPS: 60    Number of racers: 7

Number of disconnects:

Problems:

Race type:

Please note, this feedback can be sent only once and you can't edit it later!
All feedbacks are listed on Reporters page.

Date: Jul 30, 2015   Mod: 1967   Qual: 25 mins   Race: 15 laps

Robert Fleurke won Reims “Team Race” race of Festival Events


Robert Fleurke won Reims “Team Race” race of Festival Events | Jul 30, 2015

Starting from position 2 on the grid, Robert Fleurke's Ferrari 312 crossed the line ahead of Gabor Olah's Eagle T1G to take the win. Axel Cookie rounded out the top three in a Ferrari 312, while fastest race lap was set by Gabor Olah also.

This race was rated as 3/5 Okay

Race

p driver car time/gap
1 4/5Robert Fleurke FER 30:48.840s
2 Gabor Olah EAG +2.174s
3 Axel Cookie FER +9.287s
4 3/5Iestyn Davies FER +11.452s
5 2/5Michi Kovacs EAG 1 lap
nc Frank Miele LOT 11 laps
dns Jani Posta FER 15 laps


Qualifying / Starting grid

p / driver / car / lap time
1 Gabor Olah
Eagle T1G 1:58.877s


2 Robert Fleurke
Ferrari 312 1:58.952s
3 Michi Kovacs
Eagle T1G 1:59.121s


4 Axel Cookie
Ferrari 312 2:00.708s
5 Iestyn Davies
Ferrari 312 2:02.497s


Frank Miele
Lotus 49 no time
Jani Posta
Ferrari 312 no time


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time
1 Gabor Olah EAG 1:58.965s
2 Robert Fleurke FER 1:59.113s
3 Michi Kovacs EAG 1:59.450s
4 Axel Cookie FER 1:59.841s
5 Iestyn Davies FER 1:59.905s
6 Frank Miele LOT 2:02.194s
Jani Posta FER no time




Full GPL Replay Analyser report pages here

Official results!

Report by Jani Posta.

Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page