logo

Excuse me!  “...a secondary problem then occurred in the shape of an armco barrier.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

GPLBrasil event: Monza 10K + F1 1967

CRank Track Season: 23a Campeonato  

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload GPLRA complete report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Upload rpydump --format=semikv report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Close this box

Track Feedback

Mass freezes, CTDs, huge FPS loss? Please give the details here!
If everything went right no need for feedback, just close this box.

Track: Monza 10K    Mod: 1967    FPS: 36    Number of racers: 17

Number of disconnects:

Problems:

Race type:

Please note, this feedback can be sent only once and you can't edit it later!
All feedbacks are listed on Reporters page.

Date: Apr 24, 2016   Mod: 1967   Qual: 30 mins   Race: 19 laps

Gregory Taber won Monza 10K race of 23a Campeonato season


Gregory Taber won Monza 10K race of 23a Campeonato season | Apr 24, 2016


Lead
changes
1

No. of
leaders
2

Starting from position 6 on the grid, Gregory Taber's Lotus 49 crossed the line ahead of Renato Jungle's Lotus 49 to take the win. Frank Miele rounded out the top three in a Eagle T1G, while fastest race lap was set by Gregory Taber also.

This race was not rated yet.

Race

p driver car laps race time gap gap+ pts
1
Gregory Taber Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
1944:07.708s  

21
2
Renato Jungle Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
1944:09.956s 02.248s

16
3
Frank Miele Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
1944:20.567s 12.859s
10.611s
12
4
Eduardo Lima Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
1944:27.165s 19.457s
06.598s
10
5
Ricardo Ramos Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
1944:40.580s 32.872s
13.415s
8
6
Du Fossa Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
1944:41.084s 33.376s
00.504s
7
7
Tony Verissimo Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
1944:57.218s 49.510s
16.134s
6
8
Sebastian Vign Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
1945:00.547s 52.839s
03.329s
5
9
Achim Kraft Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
1945:42.136s 1:34.428s
41.589s
4
10
Joao Marcon Honda RA300
Honda V12 3.0
1946:12.860s 2:05.152s
30.724s
3
11
David Sochenna Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
1843:05.862s 1 lap
1 lap
2
12
F. Albert Cooper T81B
Maserati V12 3.0
1743:44.578s 2 laps
1 lap
1
13
Ricardo Silva Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
00:00.000s 19 laps
17 laps
14
Gianni Alvaro Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
00:00.000s 19 laps
 
15
Eric Bilodeau Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
00:00.000s 19 laps
 
16
Alex der Gaertner Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
00:00.000s 19 laps
 
17
Durval Becho Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
00:00.000s 19 laps
 


Qualifying / Starting grid

p driver car lap time gap gap+ laps %
1 Renato Jungle Lotus 49 2:18.320s     9 100%
2 Tony Verissimo Eagle T1G 2:18.511s 00.191s   5 100.14%
3 Frank Miele Eagle T1G 2:18.529s 00.209s 00.018s 5 100.15%
4 Eduardo Lima Eagle T1G 2:18.557s 00.237s 00.028s 6 100.17%
5 Ricardo Ramos Eagle T1G 2:18.940s 00.620s 00.383s 10 100.45%
6 Gregory Taber Lotus 49 2:19.028s 00.708s 00.088s 8 100.51%
7 Gianni Alvaro Eagle T1G 2:19.170s 00.850s 00.142s 9 100.61%
8 Du Fossa Eagle T1G 2:19.179s 00.859s 00.009s 5 100.62%
9 Ricardo Silva Eagle T1G 2:19.303s 00.983s 00.124s 9 100.71%
10 Eric Bilodeau Lotus 49 2:19.451s 01.131s 00.148s 8 100.82%
11 Sebastian Vign Eagle T1G 2:19.731s 01.411s 00.280s 10 101.02%
12 David Sochenna Lotus 49 2:19.944s 01.624s 00.213s 9 101.17%
13 Alex der Gaertner Eagle T1G 2:21.178s 02.858s 01.234s 4 102.07%
14 Durval Becho Eagle T1G 2:22.131s 03.811s 00.953s 9 102.76%
15 Joao Marcon Honda RA300 2:22.853s 04.533s 00.722s 8 103.28%
16 F. Albert Cooper T81B 2:25.748s 07.428s 02.895s 8 105.37%
Achim Kraft Lotus 49 no time 0

Distribution of best lap times







































































Note: Lap times over 110% are excluded from this graph.


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time lap no. %
1 Gregory Taber Lotus 49 2:17.952s 19 100%
2 Renato Jungle Lotus 49 2:18.051s 18 100.07%
3 Frank Miele Eagle T1G 2:18.636s 17 100.5%
4 Ricardo Ramos Eagle T1G 2:19.258s 11 100.95%
5 Eduardo Lima Eagle T1G 2:19.258s 7 100.95%
6 Du Fossa Eagle T1G 2:19.460s 10 101.09%
7 Tony Verissimo Eagle T1G 2:19.720s 6 101.28%
8 Achim Kraft Lotus 49 2:20.105s 15 101.56%
9 David Sochenna Lotus 49 2:20.221s 18 101.64%
10 Sebastian Vign Eagle T1G 2:20.568s 9 101.9%
11 Joao Marcon Honda RA300 2:23.330s 18 103.9%
12 F. Albert Cooper T81B 2:25.298s 7 105.33%
Gianni Alvaro Eagle T1G no time
Durval Becho Eagle T1G no time
Ricardo Silva Eagle T1G no time
Eric Bilodeau Lotus 49 no time
Alex der Gaertner Eagle T1G no time

Distribution of fastest lap times


































































Note: Lap times over 110% are excluded from this graph.

Unofficial results!

Report by Jani Posta.

Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page