logo

Excuse me!  “After a good start I managed to advance all the way to the back.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

GPLBrasil event: Dundrod 1950 + F1 1967

CRank Track Season: 26a Temporada  

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload GPLRA complete report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Close this box

Track Feedback

Mass freezes, CTDs, huge FPS loss? Please give the details here!
If everything went right no need for feedback, just close this box.

Track: Dundrod 1950    Mod: 1967    FPS: 60    Number of racers: 12

Number of disconnects:

Problems:

Race type:

Please note, this feedback can be sent only once and you can't edit it later!
All feedbacks are listed on Reporters page.

Date: Dec 03, 2017   Mod: 1967   Qual: 30 mins   Race: 12 laps

Renato Jungle won Dundrod 1950 of 26a Temporada season


Renato Jungle won Dundrod 1950 of 26a Temporada season | Dec 03, 2017


Lead
changes
0

No. of
leaders
1

Starting from position 0 on the grid, Renato Jungle's Lotus 49 crossed the line ahead of Frank Miele's Cooper T81B to take the win. Alex der Gaertner rounded out the top three in a Cooper T81B, while fastest race lap was set by Renato Jungle also.

This race was not rated yet.

Race

p driver car laps race time gap gap+ pts
1
Renato Jungle Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
1243:18.679s  

71
2
Frank Miele Cooper T81B
Maserati V12 3.0
1244:30.042s 1:11.363s

65
3
Alex der Gaertner Cooper T81B
Maserati V12 3.0
1244:34.624s 1:15.945s
04.582s
62
4
Joao Marcon Honda RA300
Honda V12 3.0
1246:35.371s 3:16.692s
2:00.747s
60
5
Eric Bilodeau BRM P115
BRM H16 3.0
1042:17.252s 2 laps
2 laps
58

Albert Hallu Brabham BT24
Repco V8 3.0
728:21.811s 5 laps
3 laps
50

Enrique Farina Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
312:37.840s 9 laps
4 laps

David Sochenna Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
28:07.773s 10 laps
1 lap

Gianni Alvaro Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
13:58.130s 11 laps
1 lap

Ricardo Silva BRM P115
BRM H16 3.0
14:14.490s 11 laps
16.360s
50

luiz covisi Ferrari 312
Ferrari V12 3.0
00:00.000s 12 laps
1 lap

Eduardo Lima Honda RA300
Honda V12 3.0
0did not start 12 laps
00.000s
50


Qualifying / Starting grid

p driver car lap time gap gap+ laps %
1 Renato Jungle Lotus 49 0     0
2 Frank Miele Cooper T81B 0     0
3 Alex der Gaertner Cooper T81B 0     0
4 Joao Marcon Honda RA300 0     0
5 Eric Bilodeau BRM P115 0     0
6 Albert Hallu Brabham BT24 0     0
7 Enrique Farina Lotus 49 0     0
8 David Sochenna Lotus 49 0     0
9 Gianni Alvaro Eagle T1G 0     0
10 Ricardo Silva BRM P115 0     0
11 luiz covisi Ferrari 312 0     0
12 Eduardo Lima Honda RA300 0     0

Distribution of best lap times

Note: Lap times over 110% are excluded from this graph.


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time lap no. %
1 Renato Jungle Lotus 49 3:33.330s 9 100%
2 Alex der Gaertner Cooper T81B 3:38.108s 10 102.24%
3 Frank Miele Cooper T81B 3:38.707s 6 102.52%
4 Joao Marcon Honda RA300 3:45.759s 4 105.83%
5 Gianni Alvaro Eagle T1G 3:54.433s 1 109.89%
6 David Sochenna Lotus 49 3:57.875s 1 111.51%
7 Albert Hallu Brabham BT24 3:58.424s 5 111.76%
8 Enrique Farina Lotus 49 4:06.504s 1 115.55%
9 Eric Bilodeau BRM P115 4:07.383s 1 115.96%
10 Ricardo Silva BRM P115 4:08.595s 1 116.53%
luiz covisi Ferrari 312 no time
Eduardo Lima Honda RA300 no time

Distribution of fastest lap times









































































































Note: Lap times over 110% are excluded from this graph.

Original report file

Track: Dund1950             Sun Dec 03 19:22:49 2017

RACE RESULTS (After 12 laps)

Pos No Driver                          Team     Nat Laps   Race Time       Diff
 1  20 Renato Jungle                   Lotus    BRA   12  43m18.679s            
 2  15 Killer Miele                    Cooper   GER   12  44m30.042s  1m11.363s 
 3  17 Alex GPL 67                     Cooper   GER   12  44m34.624s  1m15.945s 
 4   7 J. JonnyO                       Honda    BRA   12  46m35.371s  3m16.692s 
 5  10 Eric Bilodeau                   BRM      CAN   10  42m17.252s   2 lap(s) 
 6   9 Albert Hallu                    Brabham  BRA    7  28m21.811s   5 lap(s) 
 7  19 enrique farina                  Lotus    MEX    3  12m37.840s   9 lap(s) 
 8   2 David Sochenna                  Lotus    POR    2   8m07.773s  10 lap(s) 
 9  14 Gianni Alvaro                   Eagle    ITA    1   3m58.130s  11 lap(s) 
10  11 Ricardo Silva                   BRM      BRA    1   4m14.490s  11 lap(s) 
11   3 luiz covisi                     Ferrari  BRA    0   0m00.000s  12 lap(s) 
12   8 Dulima Dulima                   Honda    BRA    0 DidNotStart  12 lap(s) 
13  18 J. JonnyO                       Honda    BRA    0 DidNotStart  12 lap(s) 
14   6 enrique farina                  Lotus    MEX    0 DidNotStart  12 lap(s) 
15  12 J. JonnyO                       Eagle    BRA    0 DidNotStart  12 lap(s) 
16   4 Server GPL Andradas             Cooper   BRA    0 DidNotStart  12 lap(s) 


Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

RACE FASTEST LAPS

Pos Driver                                 Time Lap
 1  Renato Jungle                     3m33.330s   9
 2  Alex GPL 67                       3m38.108s  10
 3  Killer Miele                      3m38.707s   6
 4  J. JonnyO                         3m45.759s   4
 5  Gianni Alvaro                     3m54.433s   1
 6  David Sochenna                    3m57.875s   1
 7  Albert Hallu                      3m58.424s   5
 8  enrique farina                    4m06.504s   1
 9  Eric Bilodeau                     4m07.383s   1
10  Ricardo Silva                     4m08.595s   1
11  luiz covisi                         No time
12  enrique farina                      No time
13  J. JonnyO                           No time
14  Server GPL Andradas                 No time
15  Dulima Dulima                       No time
16  J. JonnyO                           No time


LEADERS

Driver                           Laps
Renato Jungle                    1-12

Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1


LAPS LED

Driver                           Laps led
Renato Jungle                    12


HIGHEST CLIMBER

Driver                           Start Finish  Change
enrique farina                      15      7       8  
Albert Hallu                        10      6       4  
Eric Bilodeau                        9      5       4  
J. JonnyO                           16     13       3  
luiz covisi                         11     11       0  
Renato Jungle                        1      1       0  
J. JonnyO                            4      4       0  
Alex GPL 67                          3      3       0  
Killer Miele                         2      2       0  
David Sochenna                       7      8      -1  
Server GPL Andradas                 14     16      -2  
enrique farina                      12     14      -2  
J. JonnyO                           13     15      -2  
Ricardo Silva                        8     10      -2  
Gianni Alvaro                        5      9      -4  
Dulima Dulima                        6     12      -6  


ON TRACK LAPS

Driver                           Laps/Total    Percent
Renato Jungle                       (11/12)      91.67
Killer Miele                        (10/12)      83.33
J. JonnyO                           (10/12)      83.33
Eric Bilodeau                        (9/10)      90.00
Alex GPL 67                          (9/12)      75.00
Albert Hallu                          (3/7)      42.86
Ricardo Silva                         (1/1)     100.00
Gianni Alvaro                         (1/1)     100.00
David Sochenna                        (1/2)      50.00
enrique farina                        (0/3)       0.00


RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)

Driver                    Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
David Sochenna                    0.000          0.000    4m05.155s      2
Renato Jungle                     1.346          1.590    3m35.592s     12
Albert Hallu                      1.926          2.134    4m00.967s      7
enrique farina                    2.696          2.696    4m11.363s      3
J. JonnyO                         2.703          3.468    3m52.615s     12
Alex GPL 67                       3.013          3.717    3m42.086s     12
Killer Miele                      3.650          6.434    3m41.855s     12
Eric Bilodeau                     4.010          4.702    4m13.791s     10


All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Unofficial results!

Report by Ricardo Silva.

Recommended web browsers:   Firefox Quantum   Opera   Vivaldi   Chrome   Safari for Mac   To the top of this page