logo

Excuse me!  “Before I installed GPL I used to be Mark Webber's starting coach...”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Historic Esports event: Westwood + F1 1967

CRank Track Season: 2019 Championship   “Round 3 race”

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload GPLRA complete report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Upload rpydump --format=semikv report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Close this box

Track Feedback

Mass freezes, CTDs, huge FPS loss? Please give the details here!
If everything went right no need for feedback, just close this box.

Track: Westwood    Mod: 1967    FPS: 60    Number of racers: 13

Number of disconnects:

Problems:

Race type:

Please note, this feedback can be sent only once and you can't edit it later!
All feedbacks are listed on Reporters page.

Date: Feb 07, 2019   Mod: 1967   Qual: 30 mins   Race: 40 laps

Robert Fleurke won Westwood “Round 3 race” race of HIES season


Robert Fleurke won Westwood “Round 3 race” race of HIES season | Feb 07, 2019


Lead
changes
0

No. of
leaders
1

Starting from position 1 on the grid, Robert Fleurke's Brabham BT24 crossed the line ahead of Andre Jahren's Lotus 49 to take the win. Dag Johnsen rounded out the top three in a Eagle T1G, while fastest race lap was set by Robert Fleurke also.

This race was rated as 3/5 Okay

Race

p driver car time/gap
1 3/5Robert Fleurke BRA 43:40.323s
2 Andre Jahren LOT +50.537s
3 3/5Dag Johnsen EAG 1 lap
4 Roo Mellor LOT 1 lap
5 Doni Yourth COO 2 laps
6 Olaf Lehmann LOT 3 laps
7 Ferdinand Schulze BRM 3 laps
8 tagomago BRA 3 laps
nc Pelle Buchner EAG 9 laps
nc Iestyn Davies FER 21 laps
nc Rainer Alpen BRA 25 laps
nc John Hammonds FER 40 laps
nc Bjørn Finnestad EAG 40 laps


Qualifying / Starting grid

p / driver / car / lap time
1 Robert Fleurke
Brabham BT24 1:04.106s


2 Andre Jahren
Lotus 49 1:04.108s
3 Iestyn Davies
Ferrari 312 1:04.996s


4 Pelle Buchner
Eagle T1G 1:05.239s
5 Dag Johnsen
Eagle T1G 1:05.583s


6 Rainer Alpen
Brabham BT24 1:05.778s
7 John Hammonds
Ferrari 312 1:05.835s


8 Roo Mellor
Lotus 49 1:06.531s
9 Bjørn Finnestad
Eagle T1G 1:06.846s


10 Olaf Lehmann
Lotus 49 1:07.452s
11 Doni Yourth
Cooper T81B 1:07.463s


12 Ferdinand Schulze
BRM P115 1:07.466s
13 tagomago
Brabham BT24 1:07.520s


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time
1 Robert Fleurke BRA 1:04.727s
2 Andre Jahren LOT 1:04.938s
3 Pelle Buchner EAG 1:05.244s
4 Dag Johnsen EAG 1:05.642s
5 Roo Mellor LOT 1:06.162s
6 Iestyn Davies FER 1:06.169s
7 Rainer Alpen BRA 1:07.003s
8 Ferdinand Schulze BRM 1:07.349s
9 Doni Yourth COO 1:07.646s
10 Olaf Lehmann LOT 1:07.935s
11 tagomago BRA 1:08.406s
John Hammonds FER no time
Bjørn Finnestad EAG no time

Official results!

Report by Dag Johnsen.

Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page