logo

Excuse me!  “The Space Bar button died.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

ADC event: Hockenheim 1967 + F2 1967

CRank Track Season: 2019 Friday Race   “Friday Race”

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload rpydump --format=semikv report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Close this box

Track Feedback

Mass freezes, CTDs, huge FPS loss? Please give the details here!
If everything went right no need for feedback, just close this box.

Track: Hockenheim 1967    Mod: F2 1967    FPS: 36    Number of racers: 11

Number of disconnects:

Problems:

Race type:

Please note, this feedback can be sent only once and you can't edit it later!
All feedbacks are listed on Reporters page.

Date: Apr 26, 2019   Mod: F2 1967   Qual: 30 mins   Race: 15 laps

Urban Alsenmyr won Hockenheim 1967 “Friday Race” race of 2019 Friday season


Urban Alsenmyr won Hockenheim 1967 “Friday Race” race of 2019 Friday season | Apr 26, 2019

Starting from position 1 on the grid, Urban Alsenmyr's Matra MS7 crossed the line ahead of Carlos Cendejas's Brabham BT23 to take the win. Tom Johnson rounded out the top three in a Lola T100 BMW, while fastest race lap was set by Carlos Cendejas also.

This race was rated as 5/5 Fantastic

Race

p driver car time/gap
1 Urban Alsenmyr MAT 30:08.213s
2 5/5Carlos Cendejas BRA +0.654s
3 Tom Johnson LOL +1.166s
4 Víctor Peralta PRO +14.059s
5 Doni Yourth COO +14.382s
6 Bob Simpson LOL +22.413s
7 Dan Down BRA +31.191s
8 Doug Huber MAT +40.954s
9 Tito MAT +1:18.467s
10 Lucas N MAT +1:18.702s
11 Miguel MigComand FER 6 laps


Qualifying / Starting grid

p / driver / car / lap time
1 Urban Alsenmyr
Matra MS7 1:57.543s


2 Carlos Cendejas
Brabham BT23 1:59.559s
3 Tom Johnson
Lola T100 2:00.197s


4 Dan Down
Brabham BT23 2:00.223s
5 Bob Simpson
Lola T100 2:01.044s


6 Víctor Peralta
Protos 16 2:01.661s
7 Doug Huber
Matra MS7 2:02.350s


8 Tito
Matra MS7 2:03.546s
9 Miguel MigComand
Ferrari 166 2:05.067s


Lucas N
Matra MS7 no time
Doni Yourth
Cooper T84 no time


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time
1 Carlos Cendejas BRA 1:58.152s
2 Urban Alsenmyr MAT 1:58.172s
3 Tom Johnson LOL 1:58.209s
4 Bob Simpson LOL 1:59.533s
5 Dan Down BRA 1:59.605s
6 Doni Yourth COO 1:59.648s
7 Víctor Peralta PRO 1:59.843s
8 Doug Huber MAT 2:00.651s
9 Lucas N MAT 2:01.717s
10 Tito MAT 2:01.770s
11 Miguel MigComand FER 2:02.868s

Drivers' comments


Hola everyone!

I just can rate this race as fantastic for me. It was a lot of fun the entire race.

Sorry Urban for hitting you on 1st lap at the arrival of "Ostkurve" leaving you all the way back. And also to Dan for that touch entering the stadium on lap five.

Great time with Bob and Tom the fifteen laps and Urban who catch on us with 6 laps to go, adding more fun to final laps.

Gracias Victor, Lucas, Tito and Miguel for accepting invitation to race.

Thanks for hosting and have organized another FUN season guys.

Cheers to all!
Salud a todos!

Carlos Cendejas 04/28/2019 10:34:24

Official results!

Report by Tom Johnson.

Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page