logo

Excuse me!  “You slowed down more than I expected.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

GBGPL event: Rouen + F1 1967

CRank Track Season: 1967 Season 7 Division 1  

Date: May 29, 2008   Mod: 1967   Qual: 20 mins   Race: 18 laps

Kruger Enge won Rouen race of 1967 Division 1 season


Kruger Enge won Rouen race of 1967 Division 1 season | May 29, 2008

Starting from position 3 on the grid, Kruger Enge's Cooper T81B crossed the line ahead of Gyula Soos's Ferrari 312 to take the win. Ivan Djjodjjo rounded out the top three in a Brabham BT24, while fastest race lap was set by Gez Dickinson.

This race was rated as 3/5 Okay

Race

p driver car time/gap
1 Kruger Enge COO 35:46.108s
2 Gyula Soos FER +0.168s
3 Ivan Djjodjjo BRA +18.405s
4 William Tway FER +36.579s
5 3/5Jani Posta FER +38.736s
6 Leffa Westlund FER +45.540s
7 Bosse Froderberg HON +48.306s
8 Andrew Aitken LOT +57.275s
9 Dan Weggemans FER +1:16.457s
10 Natan Veksler EAG +1:26.881s
11 Colm O Regan FER +1:51.250s
12 Wiggy Harris HON 1 lap
Gez Dickinson EAG 2 laps
dro Roo Mellor FER 5 laps
nc Bryan Waters EAG 11 laps
nc David Cooke Jnr FER 11 laps
nc Clive Gardner FER 18 laps


Qualifying / Starting grid

p / driver / car / lap time
1 Gez Dickinson
Eagle T1G 1:56.814s


2 Gyula Soos
Ferrari 312 1:57.684s
3 Kruger Enge
Cooper T81B 1:57.686s


4 Bryan Waters
Eagle T1G 1:57.777s
5 William Tway
Ferrari 312 1:58.041s


6 Bosse Froderberg
Honda RA300 1:58.130s
7 Ivan Djjodjjo
Brabham BT24 1:58.209s


8 Andrew Aitken
Lotus 49 1:58.210s
9 Leffa Westlund
Ferrari 312 1:58.221s


10 Clive Gardner
Ferrari 312 1:58.484s
11 David Cooke Jnr
Ferrari 312 1:58.594s


12 Dan Weggemans
Ferrari 312 1:58.639s
13 Wiggy Harris
Honda RA300 1:58.665s


14 Jani Posta
Ferrari 312 1:59.094s
15 Natan Veksler
Eagle T1G 1:59.521s


16 Roo Mellor
Ferrari 312 1:59.698s
17 Colm O Regan
Ferrari 312 2:00.411s


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time
1 Gez Dickinson EAG 1:56.765s
2 Bryan Waters EAG 1:57.364s
3 Gyula Soos FER 1:57.576s
4 Dan Weggemans FER 1:57.794s
5 Roo Mellor FER 1:58.158s
6 Kruger Enge COO 1:58.168s
7 Bosse Froderberg HON 1:58.189s
8 Andrew Aitken LOT 1:58.196s
9 Jani Posta FER 1:58.203s
10 Ivan Djjodjjo BRA 1:58.227s
11 Leffa Westlund FER 1:58.308s
12 William Tway FER 1:58.421s
13 David Cooke Jnr FER 1:58.869s
14 Natan Veksler EAG 1:59.146s
15 Wiggy Harris HON 1:59.270s
16 Colm O Regan FER 1:59.784s
Clive Gardner FER no time




Full GPL Replay Analyser report pages here

Official results!

Report by Jani Posta.

Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page